Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Anzac Relays (3.68k)
Thursday, 25th April 2002
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Martin Dent
ACT
23
10:48
2:56
2.
Adam Leane
ACT
28
11:03
3:00
3.
Scott McTaggart
ACT
25
11:07
3:01
4.
Philo Saunders
ACT
25
11:07
3:01
5.
David Osmond
ACT
28
11:23
3:05
6.
Gary Rake
ACT
29
11:26
3:06
7.
David Quayle
ACT
26
11:28
3:06
8.
Nick Walshe
ACT
23
11:38
3:09
9.
Rohan Lowry
ACT
29
11:40
3:10
10.
Mark Shepherd
ACT
17
U18
11:46
3:11
11.
Gareth Halverson
ACT
17
U18
11:47
3:12
12.
Tim Sawkins
NSW
37
11:53
3:13
13.
Michael Hosking
ACT
16
U18
11:56
3:14
14.
Paul Smith
ACT
33
11:57
3:14
15.
Adam Leane
ACT
28
11:58
3:15
16.
Gerard Ryan
ACT
41
M40
12:04
3:16
17.
Danny O'Dea
ACT
40
M40
12:04
3:16
18.
Stuart Doyle
ACT
35
12:05
3:17
19.
Wayne Corlis
ACT
20
12:05
3:17
20.
Joy Terry
F
NSW
34
12:07
3:17
21.
Scott McTaggart
ACT
25
12:11
3:18
22.
Mark Bourne
ACT
18
U20
12:14
3:19
23.
Vincent Craig
ACT
35
12:14
3:19
24.
Christopher Williams
ACT
16
U18
12:18
3:20
25.
Chris Butler
ACT
22
12:26
3:22
26.
Joy Terry
F
NSW
34
12:26
3:22
27.
Michael Daly
ACT
46
M45
12:27
3:22
28.
Mark Shepherd
ACT
17
U18
12:28
3:23
29.
Luke Tierney
24
12:35
3:25
30.
Scott Imhoff
ACT
23
12:37
3:25
31.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
50
M50
12:39
3:26
32.
David Osmond
ACT
28
12:41
3:26
33.
James Southgate
ACT
14
U16
12:48
3:28
34.
Paul Smith
ACT
33
12:51
3:29
35.
Sarah McRae
F
ACT
27
12:52
3:29
36.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
50
M50
12:54
3:30
37.
Michael Chapman
ACT
15
U16
12:57
3:31
38.
Daniel Cook
NSW
16
U18
12:58
3:31
39.
Adrian Sheppard
ACT
31
13:06
3:33
40.
Mick Corlis
ACT
43
M40
13:08
3:34
41.
Robert Mathieson
ACT
16
U18
13:08
3:34
42.
Leanne Laajoki
F
ACT
28
13:10
3:34
43.
Noni Couper
F
ACT
19
U20
13:11
3:34
44.
Geoff Monro
NSW
37
13:15
3:36
45.
Andrew Bishop
ACT
31
13:22
3:37
46.
Allan McGlew
ACT
14
U16
13:27
3:39
47.
Richard White
ACT
18
U20
13:37
3:42
48.
Alan Towill
ACT
53
M50
13:40
3:42
49.
Judith May
F
ACT
31
13:42
3:43
50.
Gary Rolfe
ACT
34
13:42
3:43
51.
Patricia McKibbin
F
ACT
14
U16
13:47
3:44
52.
Kelly Armstrong
F
NSW
27
13:48
3:45
53.
Jillian Hosking
F
ACT
14
U16
13:56
3:47
54.
Emily Glover
F
NSW
15
U16
13:57
3:47
55.
Hugh Ford
ACT
43
M40
13:58
3:47
56.
Neville Madden
NSW
47
M45
14:01
3:48
57.
Robbie Costmeyer
ACT
55
M55
14:15
3:52
58.
Graham Burke
ACT
55
M55
14:17
3:52
59.
Kathy Southgate
F
ACT
45
W45
14:21
3:53
60.
Andrew Sutcliffe
NSW
48
M45
14:24
3:54
61.
Jim White
ACT
53
M50
14:28
3:55
62.
Gordon Nightingale
VIC
54
M50
14:30
3:56
63.
Gary Molineux
NSW
40
M40
14:33
3:57
64.
Ewen Thompson
ACT
44
M40
14:35
3:57
65.
Anne Southgate
F
ACT
12
U14
14:46
4:00
66.
Emily Brichacek
F
ACT
11
U12
14:46
4:00
67.
Jim White
ACT
53
M50
14:48
4:01
68.
Airlie Chalmers
F
15:06
4:06
69.
Pippa Featherston
F
NSW
16
U18
15:14
4:08
70.
Jeff Collins
NSW
49
M45
15:14
4:08
71.
Kerri Vaughan
F
ACT
40
W40
15:15
4:08
72.
Christine Pauling
F
ACT
41
W40
15:17
4:09
73.
Lisa Wilson
F
ACT
34
15:18
4:09
74.
Miriam McCarthy
F
ACT
45
W45
15:22
4:10
75.
Ian Leves
ACT
49
M45
15:24
4:11
76.
David Whyte
NSW
51
M50
15:25
4:11
77.
Jessamy Hosking
F
ACT
19
U20
15:27
4:11
78.
Kerrie Bremner
F
ACT
36
W35
15:30
4:12
79.
Kerri Vaughan
F
ACT
40
W40
15:41
4:15
80.
Karen Burton
F
ACT
36
W35
15:46
4:17
81.
Chris Vincent
ACT
51
M50
15:48
4:17
82.
Ken Eynon
ACT
56
M55
15:56
4:19
83.
Lloyd Donnelly
ACT
49
M45
16:02
4:21
84.
Michelle Wells
F
ACT
30
16:15
4:24
85.
Carinna Tong
F
ACT
32
16:32
4:29
86.
Roy Jones
ACT
59
M55
16:35
4:30
87.
Dave Hobson
ACT
53
M50
16:40
4:31
88.
Peter Hosking
ACT
10
U12
16:43
4:32
89.
Cecilia Shlegel
F
ACT
31
16:53
4:35
90.
Karen Daniels
F
ACT
41
W40
17:00
4:37
91.
Eliza McGowan
F
ACT
20
17:03
4:37
92.
Jela Zotovic
F
ACT
40
W40
17:05
4:38
93.
Miles Sweeney
ACT
10
U12
17:06
4:38
94.
Michael P Brown
ACT
42
M40
17:07
4:39
95.
Kaaren Sutcliffe
F
NSW
44
W40
17:19
4:42
96.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
56
M55
17:20
4:42
97.
Ali Sweeney
F
ACT
9
U10
17:27
4:44
98.
Lucy Whyte
F
NSW
11
U12
17:28
4:44
99.
Kevin Chapman
ACT
58
M55
17:48
4:50
100.
Jill Brown
F
NSW
52
W50
18:03
4:54
101.
Jenny Hefford
F
ACT
50
W50
18:07
4:55
102.
Gillian Boyd
F
ACT
49
W45
18:46
5:05
103.
Rick Hatcher
NSW
54
M50
19:05
5:11
104.
Doug Fry
ACT
63
M60
19:26
5:16
105.
Sonja Taylor
F
ACT
11
U12
19:44
5:21
106.
Elena Sutcliffe
F
NSW
11
U12
20:37
5:36
107.
Cara-Lee Rake
F
ACT
10
U12
20:38
5:36
108.
Julie Rey
F
ACT
29
22:01
5:58
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.91 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2024 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 23 Apr 2024