Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Campbell Park (6k)
Saturday, 24th June 2006
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Mark Shepherd
ACT
21
19:43
3:17
Y
2.
Scott Tomlinson
ACT
18
U20
20:49
3:28
D
3.
Anthony Scott
ACT
44
M40
21:00
3:30
D
4.
Brett Robinson
ACT
15
U16
21:12
3:32
D
5.
Martin Lyons
VIC
44
M40
21:40
3:36
D
6.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
54
M50
21:45
3:37
Y
7.
Tim Martin
ACT
17
U18
22:08
3:41
F
8.
Anthony Walker
ACT
29
22:31
3:45
D
9.
Noni Couper
F
ACT
23
22:39
3:46
Y
10.
Bruce Norton
NSW
30
22:43
3:47
Y
11.
Nick Mesher
ACT
46
M45
23:18
3:53
Y
12.
Des Brown
ACT
59
M55
23:25
3:54
Y
13.
Chris Newton
ACT
36
23:44
3:57
D
14.
Martin Udall
ACT
27
23:46
3:57
Y
15.
Hugh Jorgensen
ACT
41
M40
23:52
3:58
Y
16.
Ross Gregg
ACT
45
M45
24:06
4:01
Y
17.
Fleur Flanery
F
NSW
37
W35
24:08
4:01
Y
18.
Jason McCrae
ACT
34
24:16
4:02
D
19.
Kent Williams
ACT
61
M60
24:29
4:04
D
20.
Scott Wilkinson
ACT
34
24:47
4:07
D
21.
Anthony Cheung
ACT
31
24:50
4:08
D
22.
Peter Kanowski
ACT
46
M45
24:55
4:09
D
23.
Chris Helliwell
ACT
36
24:58
4:09
D
24.
Leanne Wilkinson
F
ACT
32
25:09
4:11
Y
25.
Hugh Ford
ACT
47
M45
25:19
4:13
Y
26.
Michael Hanbury
ACT
35
25:28
4:14
D
27.
Fiona Jorgensen
F
ACT
47
W45
25:30
4:15
Y
28.
Magnus Johansson
41
M40
25:41
4:16
F
29.
Kerrie Tanner
F
ACT
46
W45
25:44
4:17
Y
30.
Brian Wenn
ACT
57
M55
25:45
4:17
Y
31.
Greg Mitchell
ACT
46
M45
25:55
4:19
D
32.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
57
M55
26:07
4:21
Y
33.
Eu Ho Siew
ACT
28
26:07
4:21
D
34.
Andrew Gardner
ACT
41
M40
26:15
4:22
D
35.
Jim White
ACT
57
M55
26:34
4:25
Y
36.
Jim Murphy
ACT
54
M50
26:39
4:26
F
37.
Eric Hodge
ACT
63
M60
26:42
4:27
D
38.
Hillory Davis
F
ACT
17
U18
26:50
4:28
F
39.
Kym Chisholm
F
ACT
25
26:56
4:29
Y
40.
Demetrios Pandouras
ACT
45
M45
27:12
4:32
Y
41.
Howard Morris
ACT
43
M40
27:17
4:32
D
42.
Miriam McCarthy
F
ACT
50
W50
27:22
4:33
Y
43.
Graham Burke
ACT
59
M55
29:34
4:55
D
44.
Judith Pogson
F
ACT
44
W40
30:22
5:03
Y
45.
Geoff Barker
ACT
61
M60
30:56
5:09
Y
46.
Debbie Cowell
F
ACT
46
W45
31:29
5:14
Y
47.
Adam Robinson
ACT
33
32:33
5:25
D
48.
Robyn McClelland
F
ACT
52
W50
32:48
5:28
Y
49.
Sherryl Greathead
F
ACT
54
W50
34:04
5:40
Y
50.
Doug Fry
ACT
67
M65
35:48
5:58
Y
51.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
52
M50
35:48
5:58
D
52.
Lynn Williams
F
ACT
60
W60
36:23
6:03
Y
53.
Mandy Chew
F
ACT
47
W45
39:33
6:35
Y
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.97 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2024 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 23 Apr 2024