Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Bilga Bash 8k (8k)
Saturday, 26th May 1984
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Chris Cook
NSW
25
27:10
3:23
2.
Michael Iverach
27:39
3:27
3.
Bruce Cook
ACT
27
27:51
3:28
4.
Scott Halley
27:59
3:29
5.
Michael Halmy
ACT
24
28:10
3:31
6.
Mark Silins
ACT
21
28:11
3:31
7.
Graham Cook
28:28
3:33
8.
Neil Douglas
WA
28:38
3:34
9.
Richard Whitely
28:51
3:36
10.
Dave McInnes
ACT
38
28:59
3:37
11.
Mick Bromilow
29:08
3:38
12.
Pat Woods
29:20
3:40
13.
Brett Stewart
29:24
3:40
14.
Malcolm Macdonnell
29:29
3:41
15.
Paul Rudkin
ACT
42
M40
29:55
3:44
16.
Stein Helgeby
VIC
22
30:02
3:45
17.
Anthony Westaway
30:05
3:45
18.
Keith Bradley
ACT
32
30:06
3:45
19.
Steve Jackson
NSW
26
30:15
3:46
20.
John Harding
ACT
30
30:19
3:47
21.
Peter James
ACT
23
30:23
3:47
22.
Phil Barker
ACT
22
30:33
3:49
23.
George Duncan
ACT
27
30:40
3:50
24.
Andrew Sutcliffe
NSW
30
30:51
3:51
25.
John Black
31:02
3:52
26.
Denis O'Brien
ACT
31
31:04
3:53
27.
David Meihuish
31:07
3:53
28.
Hugh Moore
ACT
35
31:10
3:53
29.
Bill Broughton
31:42
3:57
30.
Matthew Webber
ACT
24
31:59
3:59
31.
John Bellamy
ACT
32:34
4:04
32.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
34
32:46
4:05
33.
Phil O'Hara
32:52
4:06
34.
Geoff O'Brien
32:57
4:07
35.
G Moon
32:58
4:07
36.
Richard Black
ACT
33:01
4:07
37.
Ken Eynon
ACT
38
33:10
4:08
38.
Dave Hobson
ACT
35
33:18
4:09
39.
Mike Hayes
ACT
35
33:23
4:10
40.
Ian Bottrell
33:33
4:11
41.
Simon Sostaric
14
U16
33:38
4:12
42.
Andrew Calder
ACT
36
33:45
4:13
43.
Martin Miller
15
U16
34:01
4:15
44.
Hugh Ford
ACT
25
34:12
4:16
45.
Anton Sostaric
34:25
4:18
46.
Ken Miller
ACT
43
M40
34:29
4:18
47.
Kevin Bolto
ACT
34:32
4:19
48.
Brian Daly
ACT
38
34:44
4:20
49.
Des Cannon
NSW
33
34:55
4:21
50.
Reg Johnson
ACT
40
M40
35:00
4:22
51.
Geoff Perry
ACT
34
35:06
4:23
52.
Frank Shepley
35:11
4:23
53.
Graham Kirkland
ACT
25
35:18
4:24
54.
Ed Helgeby
35:24
4:25
55.
M Payne
F
35:26
4:25
56.
Graeme Small
ACT
42
M40
35:41
4:27
57.
Robert Lipp
ACT
32
35:58
4:29
58.
Phil Robinson
ACT
30
36:23
4:32
59.
Neil Douglas
WA
36:24
4:33
60.
John Busteed
ACT
37
36:32
4:34
61.
Denise Bourne
F
ACT
26
36:36
4:34
62.
Greg Gilbert
ACT
33
36:38
4:34
63.
Dan Reddy
36:40
4:35
64.
Jack Pennington
ACT
61
M60
37:01
4:37
65.
John Mills
ACT
37:31
4:41
66.
Bob Parker
38:42
4:50
67.
Graham Cooke
ACT
38:47
4:50
68.
George Mein
39:44
4:58
69.
P Tarpey
44:36
5:34
70.
Peter Freeman
ACT
37
45:53
5:44
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.96 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2024 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 23 Apr 2024