Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Summer Relays
Christmas Relays (1.61k)
Tuesday, 7th December 2010
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Martin Dent
ACT
31
4:28
2:46
2.
Martin Dent
ACT
31
4:33
2:49
3.
Martin Dent
ACT
31
4:33
2:49
4.
Martin Dent
ACT
31
4:34
2:50
5.
David Hutchinson
ACT
23
4:38
2:52
6.
Scott McTaggart
ACT
33
4:38
2:52
7.
Anthony Haber
ACT
32
4:39
2:53
8.
Jono Windsor
ACT
23
4:40
2:53
9.
Anthony Haber
ACT
32
4:40
2:53
10.
Anthony Haber
ACT
32
4:41
2:54
11.
Anthony Haber
ACT
32
4:41
2:54
12.
Daudi Somi
ACT
20
4:41
2:54
13.
Nick Walshe
ACT
32
4:42
2:55
14.
Scott McTaggart
ACT
33
4:46
2:57
15.
Nuru Somi
ACT
22
4:47
2:58
16.
Scott McTaggart
ACT
33
4:48
2:58
17.
Brad White
ACT
31
4:49
2:59
18.
Luke Roberts
ACT
41
M40
4:50
3:00
19.
Jarrett Anthoney
ACT
15
U16
4:51
3:00
20.
Brad White
ACT
31
4:54
3:02
21.
Brad White
ACT
31
4:54
3:02
22.
Brad White
ACT
31
4:56
3:03
23.
Hugh Lennon
ACT
49
M45
4:56
3:03
24.
Adam Rudgley
ACT
18
U20
4:57
3:04
25.
Scott McTaggart
ACT
33
4:58
3:05
26.
Aaron Coles
ACT
31
5:04
3:08
27.
Brad Carron Arthur
5:05
3:09
28.
Rob Walter
ACT
34
5:05
3:09
29.
Lachlan Dow
ACT
19
U20
5:06
3:10
30.
Kurt Olsen
5:06
3:10
31.
James Minto
ACT
30
5:06
3:10
32.
Rob Walter
ACT
34
5:07
3:10
33.
Rob Walter
ACT
34
5:07
3:10
34.
Simon Woods
5:07
3:10
35.
Shane Farrant
ACT
18
U20
5:07
3:10
36.
David Shepherd
ACT
32
5:07
3:10
37.
Lachlan Dow
ACT
19
U20
5:09
3:11
38.
Craig Benson
ACT
39
5:09
3:11
39.
Simon Claringbold
ACT
51
M50
5:10
3:12
40.
David Osmond
ACT
36
5:12
3:13
41.
David Shepherd
ACT
32
5:12
3:13
42.
Joshua Torley
ACT
11
U12
5:13
3:14
43.
Rob Walter
ACT
34
5:16
3:16
44.
Daniel Hearle
ACT
13
U14
5:20
3:18
45.
Jeremy Parkinson
5:21
3:19
46.
Michael Torley
ACT
15
U16
5:21
3:19
47.
Mark Bourne
ACT
27
5:21
3:19
48.
B Pitt
5:21
3:19
49.
Ian Dias
ACT
30
5:22
3:20
50.
Scott McTaggart
ACT
33
5:27
3:23
51.
Shannon Jones
F
ACT
31
5:27
3:23
52.
Keith Cassilles Southgate
ACT
23
5:29
3:24
53.
Shannon Jones
F
ACT
31
5:31
3:25
54.
Gary Potter
41
M40
5:32
3:26
55.
Geoff Hawke
ACT
52
M50
5:33
3:26
56.
Chris Helliwell
ACT
41
M40
5:35
3:28
57.
Chris Helliwell
ACT
41
M40
5:35
3:28
58.
Keith Cassilles Southgate
ACT
23
5:39
3:30
59.
Ion Woods
5:40
3:31
60.
Steven Hanley
ACT
32
5:42
3:32
61.
Elizabeth Humphries
F
ACT
24
5:43
3:33
62.
Jason McCrae
ACT
38
5:44
3:33
63.
Gerard Ryan
ACT
50
M50
5:44
3:33
64.
Natalie Wood
F
ACT
36
W35
5:45
3:34
65.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
58
M55
5:45
3:34
66.
Jason McCrae
ACT
38
5:46
3:34
67.
Jason McCrae
ACT
38
5:47
3:35
68.
Jason McCrae
ACT
38
5:47
3:35
69.
Emily Ryan
F
ACT
16
U18
5:47
3:35
70.
Nathan Williamson
ACT
32
5:48
3:36
71.
Martin Woods
5:50
3:37
72.
Ian Dias
ACT
30
5:52
3:38
73.
Grant McDonald
ACT
53
M50
5:53
3:39
74.
Mace Neve
F
ACT
26
5:54
3:39
75.
Michael Torley
ACT
15
U16
5:55
3:40
76.
Steven Hanley
ACT
32
5:55
3:40
77.
Kate Chipperfield
F
ACT
5:55
3:40
78.
Dale Kendall
ACT
5:56
3:41
79.
Louise Sharp
F
ACT
28
5:56
3:41
80.
Henry Illingworth
ACT
10
U12
5:56
3:41
81.
Peter Young
5:58
3:42
82.
Troy Hitchins
5:59
3:42
83.
Grant McDonald
ACT
53
M50
6:01
3:44
84.
Gary Rolfe
ACT
42
M40
6:01
3:44
85.
Jo Allison
F
ACT
34
6:05
3:46
86.
Brett Morrison
ACT
42
M40
6:06
3:47
87.
Bridie Devlin-Glass
F
6:06
3:47
88.
Andrew Minahan
6:07
3:47
89.
Lisa Mona
F
6:07
3:47
90.
Giles Lamb
ACT
6:08
3:48
91.
Gary Rolfe
ACT
42
M40
6:08
3:48
92.
Melissa Clarke
F
ACT
27
6:08
3:48
93.
Gary Rolfe
ACT
42
M40
6:09
3:49
94.
Rodney Johnston
6:10
3:49
95.
Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee
F
ACT
38
W35
6:11
3:50
96.
Richard Faulks
ACT
51
M50
6:11
3:50
97.
Paul McKay
ACT
41
M40
6:12
3:51
98.
Nadine Morrison
F
ACT
41
W40
6:14
3:52
99.
Allison Jones
F
ACT
34
6:18
3:54
100.
Lauren Haber
F
ACT
32
6:18
3:54
101.
Richard Faulks
ACT
51
M50
6:18
3:54
102.
Allison Jones
F
ACT
34
6:19
3:55
103.
Tim Burns
ACT
43
M40
6:20
3:56
104.
Jo Allison
F
ACT
34
6:21
3:56
105.
Lauren Haber
F
ACT
32
6:22
3:57
106.
Robbie Costmeyer
ACT
63
M60
6:22
3:57
107.
Julie M Quinn
F
ACT
38
W35
6:23
3:57
108.
Callum Burns
ACT
10
U12
6:28
4:00
109.
Michael Rawson
ACT
33
6:28
4:00
110.
Paul Mason
ACT
44
M40
6:28
4:00
111.
Reza Jahromi
ACT
44
M40
6:28
4:00
112.
Julie M Quinn
F
ACT
38
W35
6:29
4:01
113.
Phil Earle
6:30
4:02
114.
Callum Burns
ACT
10
U12
6:31
4:02
115.
Julie M Quinn
F
ACT
38
W35
6:31
4:02
116.
Deciana Speckman
F
ACT
6:32
4:03
117.
Kris Daly
F
6:33
4:04
118.
Troy Hitchins
6:33
4:04
119.
Scott Yates
ACT
40
M40
6:34
4:04
120.
Paul McKay
ACT
41
M40
6:35
4:05
121.
Kate Ar
F
6:36
4:05
122.
Kate Ar
F
6:37
4:06
123.
Lars Rutz
ACT
47
M45
6:39
4:07
124.
Anthony Olliffe
ACT
55
M55
6:40
4:08
125.
Garry Murphy
6:40
4:08
126.
Jim White
ACT
61
M60
6:44
4:10
127.
Shaun Hamilton
6:45
4:11
128.
Deciana Speckman
F
ACT
6:46
4:12
129.
Emma Fielder
F
ACT
38
W35
6:48
4:13
130.
Ken Eynon
ACT
64
M60
6:49
4:14
131.
Vanessa Corbett
F
6:49
4:14
132.
Lars Rutz
ACT
47
M45
6:50
4:14
133.
Jim White
ACT
61
M60
6:51
4:15
134.
Haylee Mills
F
6:54
4:17
135.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
61
M60
6:56
4:18
136.
Tim Burns
ACT
43
M40
6:59
4:20
137.
Emma Fielder
F
ACT
38
W35
6:59
4:20
138.
Kelly Brown
F
ACT
36
W35
7:00
4:20
139.
Deciana Speckman
F
ACT
7:00
4:20
140.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
61
M60
7:03
4:22
141.
Emma Fielder
F
ACT
38
W35
7:03
4:22
142.
Brian Jones
ACT
50
M50
7:04
4:23
143.
Emily Bronte
F
7:04
4:23
144.
Shaun Hamilton
7:12
4:28
145.
Ewen Thompson
ACT
53
M50
7:14
4:29
146.
Michelle Madness
F
7:15
4:30
147.
Kate Winslet
F
7:16
4:30
148.
Michelle Croker
F
ACT
35
W35
7:18
4:32
149.
Peter Towler
ACT
52
M50
7:19
4:32
150.
Travis Ey
ACT
14
U16
7:21
4:33
151.
Michelle Madness
F
7:21
4:33
152.
George Illingworth
ACT
5
7:25
4:36
153.
Nina Illingworth
F
ACT
7
U8
7:27
4:37
154.
Jessica Faulks
F
ACT
28
7:27
4:37
155.
Danielle Winslow
F
ACT
31
7:30
4:39
156.
Jessica Faulks
F
ACT
28
7:30
4:39
157.
Michelle Madness
F
7:31
4:40
158.
Jessica Faulks
F
ACT
28
7:32
4:40
159.
Vanessa Towler
F
ACT
16
U18
7:33
4:41
160.
Michelle Croker
F
ACT
35
W35
7:34
4:41
161.
Bronwyn Wiseman
F
ACT
38
W35
7:35
4:42
162.
Danielle Winslow
F
ACT
31
7:36
4:43
163.
Helen Mains
F
ACT
35
W35
7:37
4:43
164.
Kate Walcott
F
7:43
4:47
165.
Ruth Baussmann
F
ACT
60
W60
7:44
4:48
166.
Reza Jahromi
ACT
44
M40
7:44
4:48
167.
Ian Leves
ACT
58
M55
7:45
4:48
168.
Lilli Owens-Walton
F
7:46
4:49
169.
Molly Sugden
F
7:50
4:51
170.
D Holden
7:52
4:53
171.
Emma Dryburgh
F
7:52
4:53
172.
Mary McDonald
F
ACT
53
W50
8:07
5:02
173.
Doug Limbrick
ACT
67
M65
8:14
5:06
174.
Michelle Weeding
F
8:16
5:08
175.
Mary McDonald
F
ACT
53
W50
8:19
5:09
176.
Julia Roberts
F
8:28
5:15
177.
Samantha Williams
F
ACT
8
U10
8:39
5:22
178.
Penny Becker
F
ACT
62
W60
8:49
5:28
179.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
65
M65
9:28
5:52
180.
Wanda Stewart
F
ACT
60
W60
9:57
6:10
181.
Brenda Ford
F
ACT
63
W60
10:26
6:28
182.
Carmel Lynch
F
ACT
59
W55
10:40
6:37
183.
Harriet Potter
F
10:40
6:37
184.
Josephine Kulesz
F
ACT
60
W60
12:17
7:37
Place
Team Name
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
1.
Canberra Cockatoos No 1
T8
43:41
2.
Canberra Cockatoos No 2
T8
45:33
3.
Mr Plod
T8
46:15
4.
Weston Creek Eilte
T10
49:36
5.
LASOHARO (North Canberra Athletics)
T10
49:42
6.
Bilbys 99
T8
50:06
7.
Bilbys PTC
T10
50:36
8.
CEA Weed
T8
51:00
9.
Weston Creek Invite Old Farts
T8
51:13
10.
Vets All Sorts
T8
51:22
11.
Maxless
T8
52:05
12.
Canberra Cockatoos No 3
T8
52:09
13.
Run DMC
T8
52:26
14.
Bilbys Garys Team
T8
52:47
15.
CEA Breeze
T8
53:57
16.
Woden Harriers
T10
53:58
17.
Bilbys Girls
T8
54:21
18.
Ladies Running Club
T8
55:06
19.
Marathon Madness
T8
57:05
20.
ACTCCC Training Group
T8
57:24
21.
Golden Pistens
T8
59:04
22.
Champagne Lunch
T8
1:14:12
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.99 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2024 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 23 Apr 2024