Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Summer Series
Summer Series (4.7k)
Tuesday, 23rd March 2004
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Paul Imhoff
ACT
29
14:53
3:10
Y
50
2.
Mark Shepherd
ACT
19
U20
15:12
3:14
Y
49
3.
Anthony Haber
ACT
26
15:22
3:16
Y
48
4.
Jason Chalker
ACT
29
15:24
3:16
Y
47
5.
John Winsbury
NSW
28
15:42
3:20
Y
46
6.
Michael Hosking
ACT
18
U20
15:46
3:21
Y
45
7.
David Osmond
ACT
29
16:01
3:24
Y
44
8.
Stuart Doyle
ACT
37
16:11
3:26
Y
43
9.
Nick Walshe
ACT
25
16:13
3:27
Y
42
10.
Adrian Sheppard
ACT
33
16:18
3:28
Y
41
11.
Peter James
ACT
43
M40
16:33
3:31
Y
40
12.
Julian Dent
NSW
18
U20
16:38
3:32
Y
39
13.
Gareth Candy
ACT
25
16:42
3:33
Y
38
14.
Joy Terry
F
NSW
35
W35
16:57
3:36
Y
50
15.
Steve Bradford
ACT
49
M45
16:59
3:36
Y
37
16.
Anthony Scott
ACT
41
M40
17:02
3:37
Y
36
17.
Marc Guilfoyle
ACT
38
17:32
3:43
Y
35
18.
Bruce Graham
ACT
42
M40
17:34
3:44
Y
34
19.
Bradley Hetharia
ACT
28
17:39
3:45
Y
33
20.
Norak Theam
ACT
30
17:43
3:46
Y
32
21.
Bruce Norton
NSW
28
17:46
3:46
Y
31
22.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
52
M50
17:52
3:48
Y
30
23.
Robert Torley
ACT
15
U16
17:53
3:48
Y
29
24.
Noni Couper
F
ACT
21
17:56
3:48
Y
49
25.
Kelly Roberts
F
ACT
23
18:08
3:51
Y
48
26.
Robert Ey
ACT
44
M40
18:12
3:52
Y
28
27.
Craig Wisdom
ACT
44
M40
18:21
3:54
Y
27
28.
Scott Imhoff
ACT
25
18:23
3:54
Y
26
29.
Darren McClellan
NSW
31
18:26
3:55
Y
25
30.
Hugh Jorgensen
ACT
38
18:30
3:56
Y
24
31.
David Harrowfield
ACT
31
18:31
3:56
Y
23
32.
Philip Turini
NSW
15
U16
18:31
3:56
Y
22
33.
Ross Gregg
ACT
43
M40
18:33
3:56
Y
21
34.
Paco Iglesias
ACT
33
18:35
3:57
Y
20
35.
Greg Regester
ACT
41
M40
18:40
3:58
Y
19
36.
Damian Rutledge
ACT
37
18:41
3:58
Y
18
37.
Chris Sainsbury
ACT
27
18:49
4:00
Y
17
38.
Robbie Costmeyer
ACT
57
M55
18:51
4:00
Y
16
39.
Bob Harlow
ACT
56
M55
19:04
4:03
Y
15
40.
David Webster
ACT
52
M50
19:09
4:04
Y
14
41.
Robert Peters
ACT
32
19:13
4:05
Y
13
42.
Murray Scown
ACT
18
U20
19:14
4:05
Y
12
43.
Fiona Jorgensen
F
ACT
45
W45
19:15
4:05
Y
47
44.
Alan Towill
ACT
54
M50
19:19
4:06
Y
11
45.
Jessamy Hosking
F
ACT
21
19:21
4:07
Y
46
46.
Colin Bridge
QLD
59
M55
19:23
4:07
Y
10
47.
Peter Cullen
ACT
40
M40
19:26
4:08
Y
9
48.
Graham Burke
ACT
57
M55
19:26
4:08
Y
8
49.
Geoff Moore
ACT
55
M55
19:32
4:09
Y
7
50.
Sophie Barker
F
ACT
17
U18
19:36
4:10
Y
45
51.
Paul Torley
ACT
37
19:36
4:10
Y
6
52.
Kate Calder
F
ACT
23
19:47
4:12
Y
44
53.
Matthew Gallagher
ACT
15
U16
19:52
4:13
Y
5
54.
Doug Limbrick
ACT
60
M60
19:53
4:13
Y
4
55.
Jim White
ACT
55
M55
19:58
4:14
Y
3
56.
Michael Derlacki
ACT
31
20:03
4:15
Y
2
57.
Peter Hosking
ACT
12
U14
20:04
4:16
Y
1
58.
Allison Jones
F
ACT
27
20:08
4:17
Y
43
59.
Miriam McCarthy
F
ACT
47
W45
20:09
4:17
Y
42
60.
Shelley Foster
F
ACT
41
W40
20:10
4:17
Y
41
61.
Jeff Short
England
41
M40
20:16
4:18
Y
62.
Jeff Collins
NSW
51
M50
20:19
4:19
Y
63.
Melissa McClusky
F
ACT
33
20:20
4:19
Y
40
64.
Pam Muston
F
NSW
44
W40
20:35
4:22
Y
39
65.
Hugh Ford
ACT
44
M40
20:39
4:23
Y
66.
Sean Hunt
ACT
27
20:41
4:24
Y
67.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
54
M50
20:45
4:24
Y
68.
Damien Green
ACT
38
20:54
4:26
Y
69.
Anthony Walker
ACT
27
20:56
4:27
Y
70.
Danielle Winslow
F
ACT
24
20:57
4:27
Y
38
71.
David Whyte
NSW
53
M50
21:00
4:28
Y
72.
Emma Murray
F
ACT
26
21:02
4:28
Y
37
73.
Susannah Churchill
F
ACT
26
21:03
4:28
Y
36
74.
Orla Murray
F
ACT
24
21:06
4:29
Y
35
75.
Luke Ardern
ACT
22
21:06
4:29
Y
76.
Garry Hosking
ACT
55
M55
21:08
4:29
Y
77.
Greg Hosking
ACT
10
U12
21:09
4:30
Y
78.
Nathan Carroll
NSW
49
M45
21:16
4:31
Y
79.
Don Roach
ACT
46
M45
21:24
4:33
Y
80.
Michael Carberry
ACT
51
M50
21:32
4:34
Y
81.
Alan Green
ACT
55
M55
21:34
4:35
Y
82.
Carol Harding
F
ACT
44
W40
21:48
4:38
Y
34
83.
Geoffrey Wardrobe
ACT
47
M45
21:52
4:39
Y
84.
Michelle Lomas-Travers
F
NSW
38
W35
21:57
4:40
Y
33
85.
Cathy Montalto
F
ACT
51
W50
22:08
4:42
Y
32
86.
David Alden
ACT
40
M40
22:21
4:45
Y
87.
Lauren Haber
F
ACT
25
22:22
4:45
Y
31
88.
Julie Brown
F
ACT
28
22:23
4:45
Y
30
89.
Justine Shepherd
F
ACT
17
U18
22:27
4:46
Y
29
90.
Fiona Longden
F
ACT
40
W40
22:35
4:48
Y
28
91.
Will Foster
ACT
59
M55
22:43
4:50
Y
92.
Mace Neve
F
ACT
20
22:47
4:50
Y
27
93.
Sue Wood
F
ACT
40
W40
22:49
4:51
Y
26
94.
Judi Edwards
F
ACT
56
W55
22:54
4:52
Y
25
95.
Robert (Senior) Ewin
ACT
54
M50
22:55
4:52
Y
96.
Maurie Daly
ACT
54
M50
23:02
4:54
Y
97.
Heather Harding
F
ACT
15
U16
23:03
4:54
Y
24
98.
Dave Hobson
ACT
55
M55
23:08
4:55
Y
99.
Michael P Brown
ACT
44
M40
23:30
5:00
Y
100.
Ian Boyd
ACT
51
M50
23:34
5:00
Y
101.
Alice Moore
F
ACT
15
U16
23:37
5:01
Y
23
102.
Felicity Brown
F
NSW
20
24:02
5:06
Y
22
103.
Kathleen Bleakley
F
ACT
32
24:20
5:10
Y
21
104.
Emma-Kate McGuirk
F
ACT
33
24:26
5:11
Y
20
105.
Ian Fletcher
ACT
39
24:35
5:13
Y
106.
Lloyd Donnelly
ACT
51
M50
24:39
5:14
Y
107.
Jon Donovan
ACT
41
M40
24:44
5:15
Y
108.
Jamie Macgregor
ACT
50
M50
24:48
5:16
Y
109.
Caroline Campbell
F
ACT
61
W60
25:14
5:22
Y
19
110.
Alison Moroney
F
ACT
23
25:16
5:22
Y
18
111.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
49
M45
25:21
5:23
Y
112.
Kevin Chapman
ACT
60
M60
25:22
5:23
Y
113.
Ted Harrison
ACT
56
M55
25:59
5:31
Y
114.
Sherryl Greathead
F
ACT
52
W50
26:31
5:38
Y
17
115.
Margaret McSpadden
F
ACT
57
W55
26:34
5:39
Y
16
116.
Roy Jones
ACT
61
M60
26:45
5:41
Y
117.
Yumiko Clifton
F
ACT
40
W40
26:53
5:43
Y
15
118.
Leanne Dunn
F
ACT
40
W40
27:13
5:47
Y
14
119.
Jayne Torley
F
ACT
34
27:17
5:48
Y
13
120.
Prue Bradford
F
ACT
44
W40
27:36
5:52
Y
12
121.
Julie Centofanti
F
ACT
22
28:00
5:57
Y
11
122.
Roxarne Paton
F
ACT
32
29:12
6:12
Y
10
123.
Alan Norden
ACT
59
M55
29:41
6:18
Y
124.
Rad Leovic
ACT
76
M75
29:42
6:19
Y
125.
Ann Dawson
F
ACT
45
W45
29:48
6:20
Y
9
126.
Peter Trotter
ACT
68
M65
30:05
6:24
Y
127.
Cilla Dalton
F
ACT
54
W50
30:30
6:29
Y
8
128.
Gai Webster
F
ACT
49
W45
31:34
6:42
Y
7
129.
Terri Jones
F
ACT
66
W65
32:22
6:53
Y
6
130.
Josephine Kulesz
F
ACT
53
W50
35:17
7:30
Y
5
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.99 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021