Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Summer Series
Summer Series (5.3k)
Tuesday, 17th February 2004
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
David Osmond
ACT
29
17:17
3:15
Y
50
2.
Nick Walshe
ACT
25
17:28
3:17
Y
49
3.
Anthony Haber
ACT
25
17:55
3:22
Y
48
4.
Peter James
ACT
42
M40
17:59
3:23
Y
47
5.
Julian Dent
NSW
18
U20
18:13
3:26
Y
46
6.
Gareth Candy
ACT
24
18:20
3:27
Y
45
7.
Anthony Scott
ACT
41
M40
18:25
3:28
Y
44
8.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
52
M50
18:32
3:29
Y
43
9.
Steve Bradford
ACT
49
M45
18:40
3:31
Y
42
10.
Paul McDonald
ACT
28
18:49
3:33
Y
41
11.
Stuart Doyle
ACT
37
18:53
3:33
Y
40
12.
Andrew Bishop
ACT
33
19:10
3:36
Y
39
13.
Joy Terry
F
NSW
35
W35
19:15
3:37
Y
50
14.
Bruce Graham
ACT
42
M40
19:17
3:38
Y
38
15.
Kerrin Rattray
ACT
20
19:19
3:38
Y
37
16.
Andy Horsburgh
ACT
46
M45
19:24
3:39
Y
36
17.
Kelly Roberts
F
ACT
22
19:32
3:41
Y
49
18.
Jason Duda
ACT
18
U20
19:40
3:42
Y
35
19.
Robert Ey
ACT
44
M40
19:43
3:43
Y
34
20.
Bruce Norton
NSW
27
19:47
3:43
Y
33
21.
Kieran King
ACT
17
U18
19:54
3:45
Y
32
22.
Bradley Hetharia
ACT
28
19:55
3:45
Y
31
23.
Robert Torley
ACT
15
U16
20:07
3:47
Y
30
24.
Ross Gregg
ACT
43
M40
20:09
3:48
Y
29
25.
Norak Theam
ACT
30
20:15
3:49
Y
28
26.
Peter Zygadlo
ACT
37
20:22
3:50
Y
27
27.
Chris Sainsbury
ACT
27
20:26
3:51
Y
26
28.
Peter Scott
ACT
38
20:34
3:52
Y
25
29.
Craig Wisdom
ACT
44
M40
20:36
3:53
Y
24
30.
David Harrowfield
ACT
31
20:43
3:54
Y
23
31.
Ian Boyd
ACT
51
M50
20:50
3:55
Y
22
32.
Jason McCrae
ACT
31
21:03
3:58
Y
21
33.
Jessamy Hosking
F
ACT
20
21:06
3:58
Y
48
34.
Paul Hagon
ACT
32
21:09
3:59
Y
20
35.
Peter Cullen
ACT
40
M40
21:11
3:59
Y
19
36.
Michael Monagle
ACT
23
21:18
4:01
Y
18
37.
Greg Regester
ACT
41
M40
21:22
4:01
Y
17
38.
Doug Limbrick
ACT
60
M60
21:24
4:02
Y
16
39.
Bob Harlow
ACT
56
M55
21:34
4:04
Y
15
40.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
54
M50
21:44
4:06
Y
14
41.
Allison Jones
F
ACT
27
21:50
4:07
Y
47
42.
Ken Black
ACT
49
M45
21:52
4:07
Y
13
43.
Graham Burke
ACT
57
M55
22:04
4:09
Y
12
44.
Lex Lambeck
ACT
29
22:07
4:10
Y
11
45.
Jeff Collins
NSW
51
M50
22:08
4:10
Y
10
46.
David Webster
ACT
52
M50
22:11
4:11
Y
9
47.
Paul Torley
ACT
37
22:11
4:11
Y
8
48.
Emma Murray
F
ACT
25
22:12
4:11
Y
46
49.
Kelly Armstrong
F
NSW
28
22:15
4:11
Y
45
50.
Colin Bridge
QLD
58
M55
22:18
4:12
Y
7
51.
Jeff Short
England
40
M40
22:21
4:13
Y
6
52.
Robert Peters
ACT
32
22:23
4:13
Y
5
53.
Heath Pearce
ACT
30
22:27
4:14
Y
4
54.
Alan Towill
ACT
54
M50
22:29
4:14
Y
3
55.
Jim White
ACT
54
M50
22:30
4:14
Y
2
56.
Pam Muston
F
NSW
43
W40
22:32
4:15
Y
44
57.
Brian Wenn
ACT
55
M55
22:33
4:15
Y
1
58.
Hugh Ford
ACT
44
M40
22:39
4:16
Y
59.
David Whyte
NSW
53
M50
22:44
4:17
Y
60.
Nigel Coldrick
ACT
45
M45
22:51
4:18
Y
61.
Karen Burton
F
ACT
38
W35
23:01
4:20
Y
43
62.
Murray Scown
ACT
18
U20
23:09
4:22
Y
63.
Richard Pywell
ACT
16
U18
23:15
4:23
Y
64.
Danielle Winslow
F
ACT
24
23:19
4:23
Y
42
65.
Michael Derlacki
ACT
30
23:19
4:23
Y
66.
Sophie Barker
F
ACT
17
U18
23:29
4:25
Y
41
67.
Melissa McClusky
F
ACT
33
23:29
4:25
Y
40
68.
Demetrios Pandouras
ACT
42
M40
23:34
4:26
Y
69.
David Holmes
ACT
45
M45
23:47
4:29
Y
70.
Alan Green
ACT
55
M55
23:55
4:30
Y
71.
Greg Hosking
ACT
10
U12
24:09
4:33
Y
72.
Sandra Oliver
F
ACT
25
24:14
4:34
Y
39
73.
Geoffrey Wardrobe
ACT
47
M45
24:26
4:36
Y
74.
David Booth
NSW
56
M55
24:29
4:37
Y
75.
Carol Harding
F
ACT
44
W40
24:38
4:38
Y
38
76.
Don Roach
ACT
46
M45
24:51
4:41
Y
77.
Maurie Daly
ACT
54
M50
24:52
4:41
Y
78.
Michelle Lomas-Travers
F
NSW
38
W35
24:54
4:41
Y
37
79.
Stuart Anderson
ACT
29
24:55
4:42
Y
80.
Dave Hobson
ACT
55
M55
24:59
4:42
Y
81.
Kayler Torley
F
ACT
13
U14
25:02
4:43
Y
36
82.
Felicity Brown
F
NSW
20
25:03
4:43
Y
35
83.
Michael Carberry
ACT
51
M50
25:06
4:44
Y
84.
Mick Charlton
ACT
52
M50
25:18
4:46
Y
85.
Helga Pesenhofer
F
ACT
40
W40
25:21
4:46
Y
34
86.
Charmaine Knobel
F
ACT
51
W50
25:21
4:46
Y
33
87.
Josephine Lamech
F
ACT
34
25:25
4:47
Y
32
88.
Fiona Longden
F
ACT
39
W35
25:29
4:48
Y
31
89.
Ian Leves
ACT
51
M50
25:36
4:49
Y
90.
Mace Neve
F
ACT
20
25:43
4:51
Y
30
91.
Heather Harding
F
ACT
15
U16
25:48
4:52
Y
29
92.
Will Foster
ACT
59
M55
25:49
4:52
Y
93.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
58
M55
26:20
4:58
Y
94.
Mark Spill
ACT
52
M50
26:30
5:00
Y
95.
Lloyd Donnelly
ACT
51
M50
26:54
5:04
Y
96.
Alice Moore
F
ACT
15
U16
26:55
5:04
Y
28
97.
Cathy Montalto
F
ACT
51
W50
27:02
5:06
Y
27
98.
Kathleen Bleakley
F
ACT
32
27:06
5:06
Y
26
99.
Chey Scovell
ACT
27
27:09
5:07
Y
100.
Jim McLean
ACT
45
M45
27:10
5:07
Y
101.
Emma-Kate McGuirk
F
ACT
33
27:50
5:15
Y
25
102.
Alison Moroney
F
ACT
23
27:55
5:16
Y
24
103.
Caroline Campbell
F
ACT
61
W60
27:59
5:16
Y
23
104.
Heather McDonald
F
ACT
15
U16
28:03
5:17
Y
22
105.
Kevin Chapman
ACT
60
M60
28:11
5:19
Y
106.
Grant McDonald
ACT
46
M45
28:13
5:19
Y
107.
Roy Jones
ACT
61
M60
28:45
5:25
Y
108.
Yumiko Clifton
F
ACT
40
W40
28:46
5:25
Y
21
109.
Margaret McSpadden
F
ACT
56
W55
28:59
5:28
Y
20
110.
Tim Wright
ACT
52
M50
29:48
5:37
Y
111.
Leanne Dunn
F
ACT
40
W40
30:05
5:40
Y
19
112.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
49
M45
30:52
5:49
Y
113.
Geoff Barker
ACT
59
M55
30:53
5:49
Y
114.
Robyn Booth
F
NSW
52
W50
31:23
5:55
Y
18
115.
Ted Harrison
ACT
55
M55
31:25
5:55
Y
116.
Julie Centofanti
F
ACT
22
31:57
6:01
Y
17
117.
Doug Fry
ACT
65
M65
31:57
6:01
Y
118.
Ineka Booth
F
NSW
14
U16
32:23
6:06
Y
16
119.
Wal Pywell
ACT
60
M60
32:46
6:10
Y
120.
Alan Norden
ACT
59
M55
33:12
6:15
Y
121.
Gai Webster
F
ACT
49
W45
35:51
6:45
Y
15
122.
Gabrielle Wright
F
ACT
56
W55
36:30
6:53
Y
14
123.
Josephine Kulesz
F
ACT
53
W50
44:23
8:22
Y
13
124.
Val Bland
F
ACT
55
W55
47:45
9:00
Y
12
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 1.00 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021