Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Winter Series (16.093k)
Sunday, 21st July 2002
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Vincent Craig
ACT
35
56:56
3:32
Y
2.
Nick Walshe
ACT
23
57:10
3:33
Y
3.
Laurie Cullen
ACT
33
57:53
3:35
Y
4.
Scott Imhoff
ACT
23
58:03
3:36
Y
5.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
50
M50
59:13
3:40
Y
6.
Geoff Hawke
ACT
44
M40
59:40
3:42
Y
7.
John Woodall
SA
45
M45
59:51
3:43
F
8.
Roger Palazzo
NSW
44
M40
1:01:13
3:48
F
9.
Michael Leahey
ACT
48
M45
1:01:24
3:48
Y
10.
Ben Wisbey
ACT
24
1:03:23
3:56
Y
11.
Michael Whipp
ACT
49
M45
1:03:56
3:58
Y
12.
Bob Harlow
ACT
55
M55
1:04:26
4:00
Y
13.
Shaun Archer
ACT
17
U18
1:04:35
4:00
Y
14.
Fiona Jorgensen
F
ACT
43
W40
1:05:02
4:02
Y
15.
Andrew Johnson
ACT
34
1:05:21
4:03
Y
16.
Paul Hagon
ACT
31
1:06:36
4:08
Y
17.
Geoff Moore
ACT
54
M50
1:07:00
4:09
Y
18.
Peter Cullen
ACT
39
1:07:12
4:10
Y
19.
Richard Faulks
ACT
43
M40
1:07:13
4:10
F
20.
Alan Towill
ACT
53
M50
1:07:25
4:11
Y
21.
Doug Limbrick
ACT
58
M55
1:07:35
4:11
Y
22.
Robbie Costmeyer
ACT
55
M55
1:07:37
4:12
Y
23.
John Stewart
ACT
51
M50
1:08:16
4:14
Y
24.
Adrian Rumore
ACT
43
M40
1:08:33
4:15
F
25.
Colin Bridge
QLD
57
M55
1:09:02
4:17
Y
26.
Jim White
ACT
53
M50
1:09:05
4:17
Y
27.
Kerri Vaughan
F
ACT
40
W40
1:09:13
4:18
Y
28.
Carol Ey
F
ACT
42
W40
1:09:23
4:18
Y
29.
Graham Burke
ACT
56
M55
1:10:15
4:21
Y
30.
Hugh Ford
ACT
43
M40
1:11:10
4:25
Y
31.
Mick Horan
ACT
43
M40
1:11:20
4:25
F
32.
Ewen Thompson
ACT
45
M45
1:11:28
4:26
Y
33.
Lisa Wilson
F
ACT
35
W35
1:11:44
4:27
Y
34.
Peter Kenna
ACT
26
1:12:01
4:28
F
35.
Bryan Thomas
ACT
61
M60
1:12:47
4:31
Y
36.
Felicity Abotomey
F
ACT
38
W35
1:12:50
4:31
Y
37.
Anna Thompson
F
ACT
50
W50
1:13:05
4:32
Y
38.
Mal Pearce
ACT
54
M50
1:13:33
4:34
Y
39.
Nigel Coldrick
ACT
43
M40
1:14:01
4:35
Y
40.
Ross Gregg
ACT
41
M40
1:14:42
4:38
Y
41.
Ian Leves
ACT
49
M45
1:15:06
4:39
Y
42.
Maria O'Reilly
F
ACT
47
W45
1:15:19
4:40
F
43.
Roger Pilkington
ACT
43
M40
1:15:36
4:41
Y
44.
Heath Pearce
ACT
29
1:17:19
4:48
Y
45.
Rob Thorpe
ACT
47
M45
1:17:25
4:48
Y
46.
Ken Eynon
ACT
56
M55
1:17:59
4:50
Y
47.
Kathy Sims
F
ACT
51
W50
1:18:54
4:54
F
48.
Miriam McCarthy
F
ACT
46
W45
1:19:22
4:55
Y
49.
Kerrie Bremner
F
ACT
36
W35
1:19:22
4:55
Y
50.
Mick Charlton
ACT
50
M50
1:19:35
4:56
Y
51.
Roy Jones
ACT
59
M55
1:20:14
4:59
Y
52.
Geoff Sims
ACT
53
M50
1:20:32
5:00
F
53.
Amanda Walker
F
ACT
34
1:21:23
5:03
F
54.
Fiona Longden
F
ACT
38
W35
1:21:32
5:03
F
55.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
56
M55
1:22:14
5:06
Y
56.
Geoff Barker
ACT
57
M55
1:23:06
5:09
Y
57.
Caroline Campbell
F
ACT
59
W55
1:24:12
5:13
Y
58.
Michael P Brown
ACT
42
M40
1:24:33
5:15
Y
59.
Kevin Chapman
ACT
58
M55
1:28:12
5:28
Y
60.
Charmaine Knobel
F
ACT
50
W50
1:28:19
5:29
Y
61.
Gary Bickford
ACT
45
M45
1:29:05
5:32
F
62.
Margaret McSpadden
F
ACT
55
W55
1:31:52
5:42
Y
63.
Steve Druitt
1:33:39
5:49
F
64.
Doug Fry
ACT
63
M60
1:35:01
5:54
Y
65.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
48
M45
1:35:02
5:54
Y
66.
Rad Leovic
ACT
74
M70
1:38:03
6:05
Y
67.
Mario Larocca
NSW
52
M50
1:39:12
6:09
F
68.
Alice Scott
F
NSW
57
W55
1:39:13
6:09
Y
69.
Pamela Weiss
F
ACT
64
W60
1:44:23
6:29
F
70.
Maria White
F
ACT
49
W45
1:45:46
6:34
Y
71.
John Dimitriou
ACT
58
M55
1:46:54
6:38
Y
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 1.02 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021