Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Spring Series
Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 19th November 2002
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
David Osmond
ACT
28
16:40
3:20
Y
175
2.
Anthony Evans
ACT
33
17:05
3:25
Y
174
3.
Peter James
ACT
41
M40
17:36
3:31
Y
173
4.
Craig Benson
ACT
31
17:55
3:35
Y
172
5.
Michael Leahey
ACT
48
M45
18:00
3:36
Y
171
6.
Scott Imhoff
ACT
24
18:04
3:36
Y
170
7.
Steve Bradford
ACT
48
M45
18:11
3:38
Y
169
8.
Anthony Millgate
ACT
31
18:18
3:39
Y
168
9.
Geoff Hawke
ACT
44
M40
18:21
3:40
Y
167
10.
Jane Livingstone
F
ACT
34
18:27
3:41
Y
166
11.
Julian Hehir
NSW
25
18:33
3:42
Y
165
12.
John Bazorak
18:39
3:43
Y
164
13.
Mick Corlis
ACT
43
M40
18:58
3:47
Y
163
14.
Mick Whybrow
QLD
55
M55
19:00
3:48
Y
162
15.
Scott Gurney
ACT
33
19:08
3:49
Y
161
16.
Hugh Jorgensen
ACT
37
19:42
3:56
Y
160
17.
Gisbert Zwolen
ACT
53
M50
19:52
3:58
Y
159
18.
Michael Derlacki
ACT
29
19:59
3:59
Y
158
19.
Kristen Connell
F
ACT
28
20:01
4:00
Y
157
20.
Brad Johnson
ACT
27
20:02
4:00
Y
156
21.
Fiona Jorgensen
F
ACT
44
W40
20:03
4:00
Y
155
22.
Floyd Kennedy
ACT
41
M40
20:09
4:01
Y
154
23.
Grant Williams
ACT
36
20:12
4:02
Y
153
24.
Ross Gregg
ACT
41
M40
20:13
4:02
Y
152
25.
Anton Delac
ACT
23
20:15
4:03
Y
151
26.
Anthony Scott
ACT
40
M40
20:16
4:03
Y
150
27.
Sam Ryland
ACT
22
20:17
4:03
Y
149
28.
Robbie Costmeyer
ACT
55
M55
20:22
4:04
Y
148
29.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
53
M50
20:26
4:05
Y
147
30.
Brendan Anderson
ACT
38
20:28
4:05
Y
146
31.
Kate Cramsie
F
NSW
24
20:35
4:07
Y
145
32.
Rick Wallace
ACT
33
20:40
4:08
Y
144
33.
Wayne Strudwick
ACT
31
20:43
4:08
Y
143
34.
Anthony Walker
ACT
25
20:45
4:09
Y
142
35.
Jason McCrae
ACT
30
20:47
4:09
Y
141
36.
Jim White
ACT
53
M50
20:53
4:10
Y
140
37.
Rod Wilkins
ACT
41
M40
20:59
4:11
Y
139
38.
Ken Black
ACT
48
M45
21:23
4:16
Y
138
39.
Roger Pilkington
ACT
43
M40
21:30
4:18
Y
137
40.
Ken White
ACT
49
M45
21:33
4:18
Y
136
41.
Carla Zijlstra-Evans
F
ACT
33
21:52
4:22
Y
135
42.
Allison Jones
F
ACT
26
21:54
4:22
Y
134
43.
Hugh Ford
ACT
43
M40
21:56
4:23
Y
133
44.
Niel Mansell
22:01
4:24
Y
132
45.
Glen Hassett
ACT
33
22:02
4:24
Y
131
46.
Alan Green
ACT
53
M50
22:05
4:25
Y
130
47.
Mal Pearce
ACT
54
M50
22:07
4:25
Y
129
48.
Jeff Collins
NSW
50
M50
22:10
4:26
Y
128
49.
Shane Radnell
ACT
31
22:14
4:26
Y
127
50.
Andrew Gardner
ACT
38
22:45
4:33
Y
126
51.
Cathy Montalto
F
ACT
50
W50
22:51
4:34
Y
125
52.
Georgie Statham
F
ACT
19
U20
23:00
4:36
Y
124
53.
Ian Leves
ACT
50
M50
23:01
4:36
Y
123
54.
David Booth
NSW
55
M55
23:04
4:36
Y
122
55.
Darius Everett
ACT
30
23:05
4:37
Y
121
56.
Lloyd Donnelly
ACT
50
M50
23:10
4:38
Y
120
57.
Greg Clarke
ACT
39
23:16
4:39
Y
119
58.
Richard Lucas
ACT
50
M50
23:19
4:39
Y
118
59.
Les Gearside
ACT
51
M50
23:26
4:41
Y
117
60.
Judi Edwards
F
ACT
55
W55
23:29
4:41
Y
116
61.
Belinda Allison
F
ACT
29
23:31
4:42
Y
115
62.
Mick Charlton
ACT
50
M50
23:58
4:47
Y
114
63.
James Potter
ACT
28
23:59
4:47
Y
113
64.
Colin Bridge
QLD
57
M55
24:06
4:49
Y
112
65.
Bob Harlow
ACT
55
M55
24:06
4:49
Y
111
66.
Brian Wenn
ACT
53
M50
24:06
4:49
Y
110
67.
Katrina Knope
F
ACT
24:09
4:49
Y
109
68.
Michael P Brown
ACT
42
M40
24:29
4:53
Y
108
69.
Cecilia Shlegel
F
ACT
32
24:33
4:54
Y
107
70.
Phil Yarnold
ACT
20
24:35
4:55
Y
106
71.
Christopher Lang
ACT
51
M50
24:38
4:55
Y
105
72.
Jenny Tyrell
F
ACT
26
24:42
4:56
Y
104
73.
Stacey Potter
F
ACT
24
24:46
4:57
Y
103
74.
Jon Donovan
ACT
40
M40
24:56
4:59
Y
102
75.
Craig Wisdom
ACT
42
M40
25:07
5:01
Y
101
76.
Jacqui Clynes
F
ACT
23
25:09
5:01
Y
100
77.
Kathleen Bleakley
F
ACT
31
25:10
5:02
Y
99
78.
Geoff Barker
ACT
58
M55
25:36
5:07
Y
98
79.
Emily Gearside
F
ACT
23
25:38
5:07
Y
97
80.
Robert Solomon
ACT
39
26:05
5:13
Y
96
81.
Ken Gowans
ACT
50
M50
26:11
5:14
Y
95
82.
Kate Hurrell
F
ACT
25
26:15
5:15
Y
94
83.
Kevin Chapman
ACT
58
M55
26:16
5:15
Y
93
84.
Gareth Richards
ACT
26
26:39
5:19
Y
92
85.
Rad Leovic
ACT
75
M75
26:40
5:20
Y
91
86.
Caroline Campbell
F
ACT
60
W60
26:43
5:20
Y
90
87.
Victoria Gearside
F
ACT
21
27:07
5:25
Y
89
88.
Margaret McSpadden
F
ACT
55
W55
27:20
5:28
Y
88
89.
Emma Robinson
F
ACT
22
27:27
5:29
Y
87
90.
Doug Fry
ACT
63
M60
27:33
5:30
Y
86
91.
Prue Bradford
F
ACT
43
W40
27:40
5:32
Y
85
92.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
48
M45
28:09
5:37
Y
84
93.
Peter Dunnet
ACT
58
M55
28:10
5:38
Y
83
94.
Robyn Booth
F
NSW
51
W50
28:34
5:42
Y
82
95.
Claire Wilkinson
F
ACT
23
28:40
5:44
Y
81
96.
Margaret Jamieson
F
ACT
47
W45
28:52
5:46
Y
80
97.
Sophie Bagnall
F
ACT
14
U16
30:12
6:02
Y
79
98.
Evelyn Sommer
F
ACT
52
W50
30:17
6:03
Y
78
99.
Ann Dawson
F
ACT
44
W40
30:23
6:04
Y
77
100.
Julie Rey
F
ACT
29
32:53
6:34
Y
76
101.
Mary Pritchard
F
ACT
32
33:40
6:44
Y
75
102.
Georgina Lithgow
F
ACT
32
33:41
6:44
Y
74
103.
Josephine Kulesz
F
ACT
52
W50
39:31
7:54
Y
73
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 1.01 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021