Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Summer Series
Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 15th February 2000
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Rob Walter
ACT
23
16:18
3:15
Y
100
2.
Paul Smith
ACT
31
16:38
3:19
Y
99
3.
Peter Haynes
ACT
39
16:49
3:21
Y
98
4.
Peter James
ACT
38
16:56
3:23
Y
97
5.
Adrian Sheppard
ACT
29
16:58
3:23
Y
96
6.
Bruce Graham
ACT
38
17:06
3:25
Y
95
7.
Anthony Scott
ACT
37
17:27
3:29
Y
94
8.
David Brickhill-Jones
ACT
19
U20
17:47
3:33
Y
93
9.
John Wiggins
ACT
34
17:54
3:34
Y
92
10.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
48
M45
18:06
3:37
Y
91
11.
Anthony Millgate
ACT
28
18:18
3:39
Y
90
12.
Steve Bradford
ACT
45
M45
18:20
3:40
Y
89
13.
David Baldwin
ACT
34
18:24
3:40
Y
88
14.
Craig Wisdom
ACT
40
M40
18:29
3:41
Y
87
15.
Mick Whybrow
QLD
52
M50
18:31
3:42
Y
86
16.
Paul Considine
ACT
39
18:36
3:43
Y
85
17.
Geoff Hawke
ACT
41
M40
18:40
3:44
Y
84
18.
Joy Terry
F
NSW
31
18:41
3:44
Y
83
19.
Tony Cavuoto
ACT
49
M45
18:52
3:46
Y
82
20.
Jane Livingstone
F
ACT
32
19:06
3:49
Y
81
21.
Richard Faulks
ACT
40
M40
19:09
3:49
Y
80
22.
Graham Burke
ACT
53
M50
19:24
3:52
Y
79
23.
Fiona Jorgensen
F
ACT
41
W40
19:25
3:53
Y
78
24.
Michael Derlacki
ACT
26
19:29
3:53
Y
77
25.
Peter Cullen
ACT
36
19:32
3:54
Y
76
26.
Murray Hill
ACT
40
M40
19:36
3:55
Y
75
27.
Doug Limbrick
ACT
56
M55
19:40
3:56
Y
74
28.
Robbie Costmeyer
ACT
53
M50
19:47
3:57
Y
73
29.
Sarah Fien
F
NSW
32
19:52
3:58
Y
72
30.
Eric Hodge
ACT
57
M55
19:54
3:58
Y
71
31.
Alan Towill
ACT
50
M50
20:04
4:00
Y
70
32.
Alan Green
ACT
51
M50
20:23
4:04
Y
69
33.
Andrew Bilski
ACT
17
U18
20:24
4:04
Y
68
34.
Michelle Ward-Pearson
F
ACT
16
U18
20:25
4:05
Y
67
35.
David Morewood
ACT
44
M40
20:29
4:05
Y
66
36.
Gordon Nightingale
VIC
52
M50
20:31
4:06
Y
65
37.
Bruce Wight
36
20:34
4:06
Y
64
38.
Andrew Sutcliffe
NSW
46
M45
20:49
4:09
Y
63
39.
Ian Leves
ACT
47
M45
20:54
4:10
Y
62
40.
Jim White
ACT
50
M50
21:00
4:12
Y
61
41.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
50
M50
21:04
4:12
Y
60
42.
David Whyte
NSW
49
M45
21:06
4:13
Y
59
43.
Dave Hobson
ACT
51
M50
21:18
4:15
Y
58
44.
Ken White
ACT
46
M45
21:27
4:17
Y
57
45.
Brian Wenn
ACT
51
M50
21:38
4:19
Y
56
46.
Julia Keith
F
ACT
31
21:43
4:20
Y
55
47.
Allison Jones
F
ACT
23
21:45
4:21
Y
54
48.
Ian Boyd
ACT
47
M45
21:48
4:21
Y
53
49.
Ken Eynon
ACT
53
M50
21:57
4:23
Y
52
50.
Michael Mills
ACT
36
22:09
4:25
Y
51
51.
Renee Hiskins
F
ACT
24
22:24
4:28
Y
50
52.
Christine Pauling
F
ACT
38
W35
22:29
4:29
Y
49
53.
Jim McLean
ACT
41
M40
22:47
4:33
Y
48
54.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
54
M50
22:54
4:34
Y
47
55.
Thomas Wright
ACT
10
U12
23:15
4:39
Y
46
56.
Mick Charlton
ACT
48
M45
23:16
4:39
Y
45
57.
Rob Thorpe
ACT
45
M45
23:20
4:40
Y
44
58.
Nicole Daley
F
ACT
13
U14
23:32
4:42
Y
43
59.
Ken Gowans
ACT
47
M45
23:34
4:42
Y
42
60.
Adam Robinson
ACT
26
23:41
4:44
Y
41
61.
Kerrie Tanner
F
ACT
39
W35
23:43
4:44
Y
40
62.
Jane McCallum
F
ACT
40
W40
23:47
4:45
Y
39
63.
Mary Ann Busteed
F
ACT
51
W50
23:48
4:45
Y
38
64.
Graeme Small
ACT
58
M55
23:49
4:45
Y
37
65.
Jo Cullen
F
QLD
51
W50
23:50
4:46
Y
36
66.
Michelle Wells
F
ACT
28
23:52
4:46
Y
35
67.
Katie Strong
F
34
23:52
4:46
Y
34
68.
Ian Fletcher
ACT
35
24:04
4:48
Y
33
69.
Lea Edwards
F
ACT
30
24:08
4:49
Y
32
70.
Linda Lenton
F
ACT
50
W50
24:15
4:51
Y
31
71.
Robert Woodrow
ACT
56
M55
24:20
4:52
Y
30
72.
Tim Wright
ACT
48
M45
24:20
4:52
Y
29
73.
Jela Zotovic
F
ACT
38
W35
24:22
4:52
Y
28
74.
Carol Baird
F
ACT
50
W50
24:27
4:53
Y
27
75.
Brian Lenton
ACT
52
M50
24:40
4:56
Y
26
76.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
45
M45
25:08
5:01
Y
25
77.
Karen Sellman
F
ACT
38
W35
25:20
5:04
Y
24
78.
Ian Daley
ACT
40
M40
25:27
5:05
Y
23
79.
Jenny Hefford
F
ACT
48
W45
25:36
5:07
Y
22
80.
John Bienkiewicz
ACT
19
U20
26:06
5:13
Y
21
81.
Ray Bramwell
ACT
64
M60
26:11
5:14
Y
20
82.
Jim Tucker
ACT
50
M50
26:47
5:21
Y
19
83.
Karen Daniels
F
ACT
39
W35
26:50
5:22
Y
18
84.
Caroline Campbell
F
ACT
57
W55
26:52
5:22
Y
17
85.
Kevin Chapman
ACT
56
M55
26:52
5:22
Y
16
86.
Ivan Kesina
27:09
5:25
Y
15
87.
Ann Wright
F
27:22
5:28
Y
14
88.
David Simon
ACT
30
27:45
5:33
Y
13
89.
Doug Fry
ACT
61
M60
27:48
5:33
Y
12
90.
Cathy Hogg
F
ACT
23
28:11
5:38
Y
11
91.
Noelene McArdle
F
47
W45
28:49
5:45
Y
10
92.
Alan Norden
ACT
55
M55
28:56
5:47
Y
9
93.
Prue Bradford
F
ACT
40
W40
29:08
5:49
Y
8
94.
Phil Toomey
ACT
53
M50
29:25
5:53
Y
7
95.
Greg Sweeney
ACT
33
29:36
5:55
Y
6
96.
Gabrielle Wright
F
ACT
52
W50
30:41
6:08
Y
5
97.
Bronwyn Gardner
F
TAS
50
W50
30:45
6:09
Y
4
98.
Gai Webster
F
ACT
45
W45
33:18
6:39
Y
3
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.99 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021