Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Black Mountain Peninsula 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 20th November 2018
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Joshua Torley   ACT 19 U20 16:57 3:23
2. Henry Illingworth   ACT 18 U20 17:17 3:27
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 40 M40 17:18 3:27
4. Daniel Carson   ACT 21 17:55 3:35
5. Adam Leane   ACT 45 M45 18:06 3:37
6. Peter James   ACT 57 M55 18:24 3:40
7. Stephanie Torley F ACT 13 U14 18:47 3:45
8. Rohan O'Grady   ACT 15 U16 18:55 3:47
9. Adrian Kennett   ACT 44 M40 18:56 3:47
10. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 32 19:14 3:50
11. George Illingworth   ACT 13 U14 19:23 3:52
12. Shane Hutchison   ACT 46 M45 19:23 3:52
13. Dominic Torley   ACT 10 U12 19:25 3:53
14. Scott Imhoff   ACT 40 M40 19:37 3:55
15. Astrid Smyth F ACT 14 U16 19:51 3:58
16. Nelson Towler   ACT 21 19:53 3:58
17. Emma Dunn F ACT 15 U16 19:58 3:59
18. Simon Claringbold   ACT 59 M55 20:02 4:00
19. Rohan Dendrinos   ACT 15 U16 20:15 4:03
20. Jack Parle   ACT 29 20:51 4:10
21. Paul Trumble   ACT 32 21:31 4:18
22. Scott Gurney   ACT 49 M45 21:42 4:20
23. John Illingworth   ACT 49 M45 22:00 4:24
24. Daniel Smyth   ACT 52 M50 22:39 4:31
25. Will Brady   ACT 30 23:01 4:36
26. Cody Gurney   ACT 13 U14 23:14 4:38
27. Craig Wurtz   ACT 54 M50 23:46 4:45
28. Emily Fisher F ACT 42 W40 24:17 4:51
29. Geoff Moore   ACT 70 M70 24:21 4:52
30. Annie Schofield F NSW 49 W45 24:25 4:53
31. Matthew Hindmarch   ACT 15 U16 24:48 4:57
32. Ewen Thompson   ACT 61 M60 26:30 5:18
33. Elizabeth Mountbatten F ACT 60 W60 27:04 5:24
34. Sarah Pau F ACT 46 W45 27:16 5:27
35. Xanthe Pick F 28:07 5:37
36. Kathy Sims F ACT 67 W65 28:42 5:44
37. Peter Towler   ACT 60 M60 28:55 5:47
38. Barbara McKay F NSW 56 W55 29:05 5:49
39. Jim White   ACT 69 M65 30:09 6:01
40. Graham Burke   ACT 72 M70 30:15 6:03
41. Kevin Chapman   ACT 74 M70 30:32 6:06
42. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 48 W45 30:33 6:06
43. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 68 W65 30:52 6:10
44. Charlie Modrak   ACT 69 M65 31:39 6:19
45. Chris Huet   ACT 49 M45 32:24 6:28
46. Julia Hindmarch F ACT 46 W45 34:00 6:48
47. Bob Harlow   ACT 71 M70 34:05 6:49
48. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 54 W50 37:20 7:28
49. Peter Thomson   ACT 58 M55 37:24 7:28
50. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 81 M80 44:55 8:59
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2016 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016