Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Barrenjoey (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 6th November 2018
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 39 15:28 3:05
2. Joshua Torley   ACT 19 U20 16:13 3:14
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 40 M40 17:28 3:29
4. Samuel Torley   ACT 16 U18 18:32 3:42
5. Peter James   ACT 57 M55 18:34 3:42
6. David Osmond   ACT 44 M40 18:42 3:44
7. Paul Tilse   ACT 48 M45 18:46 3:45
8. Rohan O'Grady   ACT 15 U16 19:02 3:48
9. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 32 19:07 3:49
10. Jason McCrae   ACT 46 M45 19:11 3:50
11. Stephanie Torley F ACT 13 U14 19:35 3:55
12. Shane Hutchison   ACT 46 M45 19:36 3:55
13. Scott Imhoff   ACT 40 M40 19:38 3:55
14. Rohan Lowry   ACT 45 M45 19:47 3:57
15. Astrid Smyth F ACT 14 U16 19:48 3:57
16. Andrew Carson   ACT 46 M45 19:49 3:57
17. Simon Claringbold   ACT 59 M55 19:58 3:59
18. Emma Dunn F ACT 15 U16 20:09 4:01
19. Will Brady   ACT 30 20:51 4:10
20. Dominic Torley   ACT 10 U12 20:58 4:11
21. Imogen Smyth F ACT 16 U18 21:00 4:12
22. Lilith Mooney F ACT 24 21:18 4:15
23. Scott Gurney   ACT 49 M45 21:46 4:21
24. Talon Cass-Dunbar   ACT 13 U14 22:36 4:31
25. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 54 M50 22:42 4:32
26. Cody Gurney   ACT 13 U14 22:54 4:34
27. Daniel Smyth   ACT 52 M50 22:55 4:35
28. Fleur Flanery F NSW 49 W45 23:23 4:40
29. Steve Bradford   ACT 64 M60 23:38 4:43
30. Matthew Hindmarch   ACT 15 U16 23:54 4:46
31. Annie Schofield F NSW 49 W45 24:07 4:49
32. Craig Wurtz   ACT 54 M50 24:08 4:49
33. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 55 W55 25:57 5:11
34. Erica Vogels F ACT 24 26:04 5:12
35. Ewen Thompson   ACT 61 M60 26:50 5:22
36. Elizabeth Mountbatten F ACT 60 W60 27:02 5:24
37. Hannah Quispes F ACT 12 U14 27:35 5:31
38. Jose Quispes-Garay   ACT 50 M50 27:58 5:35
39. Jim White   ACT 69 M65 28:19 5:39
40. Chris Huet   ACT 49 M45 28:32 5:42
41. Geoff Moore   ACT 70 M70 29:04 5:48
42. Barbara McKay F NSW 56 W55 30:05 6:01
43. Kevin Chapman   ACT 74 M70 30:57 6:11
44. Stephanie Quispes-Garay F ACT 51 W50 31:31 6:18
45. Mick Charlton   ACT 66 M65 32:22 6:28
46. Charlie Modrak   ACT 69 M65 38:42 7:44
47. Natasha Beck F ACT 30 40:21 8:04
48. Bob Harlow   ACT 71 M70 40:25 8:05
49. Peter Thomson   ACT 58 M55 40:25 8:05
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2016 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016