Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
West Basin 10 Miles (16k)
Sunday, 20th August 1995
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Michael Hollins
ACT
37
100:18
6:16
2.
John Muir
ACT
30
53:31
3:20
3.
Colin Neave
ACT
38
54:00
3:22
4.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
43
M40
56:56
3:33
5.
Jim Owen
ACT
45
M45
58:00
3:37
6.
Ian Hamilton
ACT
43
M40
59:51
3:44
7.
Waldeman Cierpinski
59:51
3:44
8.
Des Brown
ACT
48
M45
60:27
3:46
9.
Brian Wenn
ACT
46
M45
61:21
3:50
10.
John Neil
VIC
43
M40
61:26
3:50
11.
Peter Clarke
44
M40
61:46
3:51
12.
Eamonn Moloney
ACT
45
M45
62:19
3:53
13.
Bruce Cowled
ACT
44
M40
62:46
3:55
14.
Peter Sinfield
ACT
35
62:59
3:56
15.
Bob Harlow
ACT
48
M45
63:05
3:56
16.
Bob Lowry
NSW
48
M45
63:33
3:58
17.
Hugh Jorgensen
ACT
30
63:57
3:59
18.
Fiona Jorgensen
F
ACT
36
W35
63:58
3:59
19.
John Gilbert
NSW
47
M45
64:09
4:00
20.
Daniel Dawes
ACT
51
M50
64:42
4:02
21.
Peter Ward
ACT
47
M45
64:57
4:03
22.
John Henderson
50
M50
66:01
4:07
23.
Ken Eynon
ACT
49
M45
66:17
4:08
24.
Elizabeth Simpson
F
NSW
36
W35
66:54
4:10
25.
Eric Hodge
ACT
52
M50
67:18
4:12
26.
John Hudleston
67:53
4:14
27.
Claire Fraser
F
ACT
16
U18
68:17
4:16
28.
Nigel Coldrick
ACT
36
68:49
4:18
29.
Dave Hobson
ACT
47
M45
69:09
4:19
30.
Rob Thorpe
ACT
40
M40
69:17
4:19
31.
Liam Wilson
ACT
14
U16
69:27
4:20
32.
Stuart Reid
ACT
61
M60
69:54
4:22
33.
Mick Charlton
ACT
43
M40
70:27
4:24
34.
Andrew Endall
ACT
70:59
4:26
35.
Debbie Cowell
F
ACT
35
W35
71:01
4:26
36.
Greg Cameron
39
71:15
4:27
37.
Gary Martin
ACT
29
71:36
4:28
38.
Jim White
ACT
46
M45
72:03
4:30
39.
Ray Blackmore
ACT
59
M55
73:29
4:35
40.
Richard Scutter
73:42
4:36
41.
Lee Griffiths
73:44
4:36
42.
Shane Barrett
F
ACT
40
W40
75:20
4:42
43.
Judi Edwards
F
ACT
47
W45
75:38
4:43
44.
Brian Gleeson
ACT
46
M45
76:07
4:45
45.
Annette Sugden
F
QLD
32
77:04
4:49
46.
David Hinds
ACT
39
77:25
4:50
47.
John Busteed
ACT
49
M45
77:37
4:51
48.
Mary Ann Busteed
F
ACT
46
W45
77:38
4:51
49.
Owen Millard
ACT
38
77:57
4:52
50.
Pat Fisher
ACT
47
M45
78:46
4:55
51.
Rick Hatcher
NSW
47
M45
78:46
4:55
52.
Mirek Milewski
ACT
45
M45
79:29
4:58
53.
Maree Coldrick
F
ACT
35
W35
82:22
5:08
54.
Caroline Menzel
F
ACT
28
83:14
5:12
55.
Jenny Hefford
F
ACT
44
W40
83:16
5:12
56.
Myriam De Rignies
F
ACT
40
W40
85:31
5:20
57.
John Dimitriou
ACT
51
M50
85:38
5:21
58.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
41
M40
86:04
5:22
59.
Beryl Lowry
F
NSW
48
W45
86:25
5:24
60.
Doug Fry
ACT
56
M55
86:28
5:24
61.
Phil McGuiness
91:15
5:42
62.
Victor Hessell
ACT
37
94:39
5:54
63.
Dallas Lamson
ACT
38
95:23
5:57
64.
Chris Smee
F
ACT
41
W40
1:40:18
6:16
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.95 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021