Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Eucalypt Trail 6.8 k (6.8k)
Saturday, 24th August 1996
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Dean Cavuoto
ACT
21
21:29
3:09
2.
Andrew Kringas
ACT
21
21:38
3:10
3.
Gerard Barrett
ACT
39
22:13
3:16
4.
Anthony Scott
ACT
34
23:56
3:31
5.
Susan Hobson
F
ACT
38
W35
24:10
3:33
6.
Des Brown
ACT
49
M45
25:09
3:41
7.
Michael Derlacki
ACT
23
25:47
3:47
8.
Geoff Monro
NSW
31
25:57
3:48
9.
Matt Eggins
25:58
3:49
10.
Ian Boyd
ACT
44
M40
26:13
3:51
11.
Andrew Cropp
NSW
26:47
3:56
12.
James Bromhead
ACT
36
26:52
3:57
13.
Justin Winton
ACT
27
27:00
3:58
14.
Gordon Nightingale
VIC
48
M45
27:00
3:58
15.
Nicki Taws
F
ACT
30
27:10
3:59
16.
Andrew Gardner
ACT
32
27:16
4:00
17.
Andrew Blakers
27:19
4:01
18.
Graham Turner
ACT
33
27:23
4:01
19.
Nigel Coldrick
ACT
37
27:32
4:02
20.
Jeff Collins
NSW
44
M40
27:50
4:05
21.
Brian Wenn
ACT
47
M45
27:53
4:06
22.
Gary Vogler
28:02
4:07
23.
Daniel Dawes
ACT
52
M50
28:28
4:11
24.
Kerri Vaughan
F
ACT
35
W35
28:35
4:12
25.
Robert Ey
ACT
36
28:38
4:12
26.
Craig Wisdom
ACT
36
28:44
4:13
27.
Doug Limbrick
ACT
52
M50
28:47
4:13
28.
Grant Williams
ACT
30
28:50
4:14
29.
Ted Harrison
ACT
48
M45
28:55
4:15
30.
Stuart Reid
ACT
62
M60
28:56
4:15
31.
Jim White
ACT
47
M45
29:14
4:17
32.
Gary Martin
ACT
30
29:37
4:21
33.
Jon Stanhope
ACT
45
M45
29:51
4:23
34.
Graham Burke
ACT
50
M50
30:11
4:26
35.
Ian Mackenzie
ACT
48
M45
30:26
4:28
36.
Peter Johnson
ACT
30
30:48
4:31
37.
Pat Fisher
ACT
48
M45
30:59
4:33
38.
Ian Leves
ACT
43
M40
31:22
4:36
39.
Debbie Cowell
F
ACT
36
W35
31:29
4:37
40.
Richard Miller
NSW
56
M55
31:54
4:41
41.
Peter Wreford
32:05
4:43
42.
Stephen Crane
ACT
44
M40
32:19
4:45
43.
Alan Williams
ACT
49
M45
32:20
4:45
44.
David Hinds
ACT
40
M40
32:39
4:48
45.
Ken Eynon
ACT
50
M50
33:07
4:52
46.
Mick Horan
ACT
37
33:07
4:52
47.
Sue Wood
F
ACT
32
33:20
4:54
48.
Ruth Hearnshaw
F
NSW
47
W45
34:02
5:00
49.
David McCamley
NSW
53
M50
34:04
5:00
50.
Phil Aungles
ACT
37
34:17
5:02
51.
Rick Hatcher
NSW
48
M45
35:14
5:10
52.
Peter Wreford (Snr)
36:19
5:20
53.
Doug Fry
ACT
57
M55
36:50
5:25
54.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
42
M40
37:51
5:33
55.
Anne Walsh
F
ACT
32
39:55
5:52
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.97 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021