Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Pennington Weston Park 16 km (16k)
Saturday, 3rd July 1999
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Paul Imhoff
ACT
24
55:55
3:29
2.
Glenn Paterson
ACT
32
56:19
3:31
3.
Gerard Ryan
ACT
38
57:44
3:36
4.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
47
M45
59:09
3:41
5.
Greg Webster
Qld
32
59:50
3:44
6.
Stuart Doyle
ACT
32
59:57
3:44
7.
Andy Horsburgh
ACT
41
M40
60:23
3:46
8.
Perry Blackmore
ACT
33
61:09
3:49
9.
John Wiggins
ACT
33
61:20
3:50
10.
Michael Whipp
ACT
46
M45
61:21
3:50
11.
Scott Imhoff
ACT
20
61:47
3:51
12.
Ben Crabb
ACT
25
62:13
3:53
13.
Geoff Monro
NSW
34
62:23
3:53
14.
Alan Towill
ACT
50
M50
62:35
3:54
15.
Ian Boyd
ACT
46
M45
63:16
3:57
16.
Danny O'Dea
ACT
37
63:54
3:59
17.
Gary Molineux
NSW
37
64:19
4:01
18.
Graham Burke
ACT
52
M50
64:29
4:01
19.
Des Brown
ACT
52
M50
65:08
4:04
20.
Gary Rolfe
ACT
31
65:39
4:06
21.
Mick Corlis
ACT
40
M40
66:17
4:08
22.
Martin Fryer
ACT
37
66:29
4:09
23.
Doug Limbrick
ACT
55
M55
66:58
4:11
24.
Damian Rutledge
ACT
32
67:21
4:12
25.
Peter Cullen
ACT
36
67:26
4:12
26.
Gordon Nightingale
VIC
51
M50
68:56
4:18
27.
John Stewart
ACT
48
M45
69:01
4:18
28.
Alan Green
ACT
50
M50
69:08
4:19
29.
Bill Kirkland
ACT
39
69:14
4:19
30.
Robbie Costmeyer
ACT
52
M50
69:25
4:20
31.
Ian Leves
ACT
46
M45
69:42
4:21
32.
Michael Daly
ACT
13
U14
69:55
4:22
33.
John Neil
VIC
47
M45
70:22
4:23
34.
Neil Hamilton
ACT
44
M40
71:59
4:29
35.
Nigel Coldrick
ACT
40
M40
72:18
4:31
36.
Simon Amalos
ACT
27
72:21
4:31
37.
Jim White
ACT
50
M50
72:45
4:32
38.
Ken Eynon
ACT
53
M50
74:36
4:39
39.
Neil Mackenzie
ACT
36
75:11
4:41
40.
Ewen Thompson
ACT
42
M40
75:18
4:42
41.
Mark Juddery
ACT
28
75:30
4:43
42.
Michael Kennedy
NSW
57
M55
75:32
4:43
43.
Clive Glover
ACT
59
M55
77:12
4:49
44.
Chris Vincent
ACT
48
M45
77:35
4:50
45.
Mick Charlton
ACT
47
M45
79:05
4:56
46.
Sue Archer
F
ACT
50
W50
80:42
5:02
47.
Michael Clancy
ACT
44
M40
80:59
5:03
48.
Conrad Shepherd
ACT
49
M45
81:32
5:05
49.
Robert Woodrow
ACT
55
M55
81:52
5:07
50.
Graham Kirkland
ACT
40
M40
82:06
5:07
51.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
45
M45
82:42
5:10
52.
Laurie Robinson
ACT
50
M50
83:55
5:14
53.
Garry Hand
ACT
53
M50
84:25
5:16
54.
Adam Robinson
ACT
26
84:29
5:16
55.
Alan Newton
ACT
57
M55
84:57
5:18
56.
Kevin Chapman
ACT
55
M55
87:40
5:28
57.
Trevor Vogler
WA
52
M50
88:24
5:31
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.98 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021