Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Bilga Bash 8 k (8k)
Saturday, 9th May 1992
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Peter Burney
26:26
3:18
2.
Gerard Ryan
ACT
31
27:43
3:27
3.
Glenn Paterson
ACT
24
28:18
3:32
4.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
40
M40
28:58
3:37
5.
Tony Murray
VIC
44
M40
29:09
3:38
6.
Mick Whybrow
QLD
44
M40
29:15
3:39
7.
Peter James
ACT
31
29:20
3:40
8.
Andrew Colvin
19
U20
29:26
3:40
9.
David Osmond
ACT
18
U20
29:32
3:41
10.
Geoff Large
31
29:37
3:42
11.
Geoff Monro
NSW
27
29:43
3:42
12.
Rohan Lowry
ACT
19
U20
29:50
3:43
13.
Mick Finn
ACT
27
29:51
3:43
14.
Russell Shanahan
ACT
18
U20
30:05
3:45
15.
Danny O'Dea
ACT
30
30:06
3:45
16.
Blair Trewin
VIC
20
30:12
3:46
17.
Ian Hamilton
ACT
40
M40
30:14
3:46
18.
Ian Boyd
ACT
39
30:14
3:46
19.
Richard Bourne
ACT
36
30:16
3:47
20.
Garry Hand
ACT
46
M45
30:20
3:47
21.
David Singleton
ACT
28
30:24
3:48
22.
Andrew Sutcliffe
NSW
38
30:29
3:48
23.
Garry Lee
ACT
38
30:37
3:49
24.
Isabella Woo
F
ACT
20
30:52
3:51
25.
Michael Leahey
ACT
38
31:01
3:52
26.
Eamonn Moloney
ACT
42
M40
31:05
3:53
27.
Colin Bridge
QLD
47
M45
31:15
3:54
28.
Craig Wisdom
ACT
32
31:31
3:56
29.
Des Brown
ACT
45
M45
31:33
3:56
30.
Neville Potter
NSW
39
31:40
3:57
31.
Brian Wenn
ACT
43
M40
31:46
3:58
32.
Ken Sweeney
ACT
43
M40
31:51
3:58
33.
Robert Willis
ACT
32
31:52
3:59
34.
Jason Chalker
ACT
17
U18
32:05
4:00
35.
Angus Houston
ACT
44
M40
32:14
4:01
36.
Hugh Jorgensen
ACT
26
32:15
4:01
37.
Bob Lowry
NSW
45
M45
32:30
4:03
38.
Terry Scott
ACT
44
M40
32:35
4:04
39.
Gunnar Bursell
ACT
43
M40
32:41
4:05
40.
Gordon Nightingale
VIC
44
M40
32:58
4:07
41.
Ian Johnson
ACT
33:08
4:08
42.
John Gilbert
NSW
43
M40
33:15
4:09
43.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
42
M40
33:23
4:10
44.
John Diamond
QLD
44
M40
33:31
4:11
45.
Kent Williams
ACT
47
M45
33:37
4:12
46.
Paul Smith
ACT
23
33:41
4:12
47.
Eric Hodge
ACT
49
M45
33:58
4:14
48.
Peter Sinfield
ACT
32
34:07
4:15
49.
Ken Eynon
ACT
46
M45
34:09
4:16
50.
Graham Burke
ACT
45
M45
34:12
4:16
51.
Colin Brown
ACT
35
34:13
4:16
52.
Ian McKenzie
34:29
4:18
53.
Brian McGlynn
ACT
29
34:48
4:21
54.
Peter Spitzkowsky
ACT
32
35:00
4:22
55.
Mick Horan
ACT
32
35:04
4:23
56.
Brian Harper
35:11
4:23
57.
Mick Charlton
ACT
40
M40
35:12
4:24
58.
Andrew Gardner
ACT
27
35:35
4:26
59.
Bill Ballard
35:51
4:28
60.
Richard Johnson
ACT
20
36:00
4:30
61.
Dale Chatwin
QLD
35
36:06
4:30
62.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
46
M45
36:10
4:31
63.
Alan Williams
ACT
44
M40
36:19
4:32
64.
Geoff Sims
ACT
43
M40
37:23
4:40
65.
Ric Fitch
ACT
40
M40
38:06
4:45
66.
Terry Levings
ACT
43
M40
38:23
4:47
67.
Des Cannon
NSW
41
M40
38:41
4:50
68.
Victor Hessell
ACT
34
39:12
4:54
69.
Trevor Vogler
WA
45
M45
39:25
4:55
70.
Reg Johnson
ACT
48
M45
39:49
4:58
71.
John Carmody
ACT
39
40:23
5:02
72.
Laurie Robinson
ACT
43
M40
40:34
5:04
73.
Peter Haren
ACT
51
M50
42:22
5:17
74.
Jamie Macgregor
ACT
38
43:55
5:29
75.
Joanne Hastings
F
ACT
32
48:07
6:00
76.
Peter Freeman
ACT
45
M45
55:06
6:53
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.94 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021