Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Summer Series
Acton Ferry Terminal 5km (5k)
Tuesday, 12th February 2008
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Erwin McRae
ACT
31
15:17
3:03
Y
150
2.
Dean Cavuoto
ACT
32
15:53
3:10
Y
142
3.
Matt Crane
ACT
26
15:59
3:11
Y
135
4.
Adam Leane
ACT
34
16:37
3:19
Y
128
5.
Imo Muller
27
16:41
3:20
6.
David Brickhill-Jones
ACT
27
16:48
3:21
7.
Bruce Graham
ACT
46
M45
16:52
3:22
Y
122
8.
Craig Benson
ACT
36
17:09
3:25
Y
116
9.
Bradley Hetharia
ACT
32
17:13
3:26
Y
110
10.
Bruce Norton
NSW
31
17:16
3:27
Y
105
11.
Geoff Hawke
ACT
49
M45
17:30
3:30
Y
100
12.
Keith Cassilles Southgate
ACT
20
17:31
3:30
Y
95
13.
Marije te Raa
F
23
17:32
3:30
14.
Peter Johnson
ACT
41
M40
17:40
3:32
Y
90
15.
Joy Terry
F
NSW
39
W35
17:41
3:32
Y
150
16.
Grant Bluett
ACT
35
17:45
3:33
Y
86
17.
James Minto
ACT
27
18:02
3:36
Y
82
18.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
56
M55
18:15
3:39
Y
78
19.
Peter Zygadlo
ACT
41
M40
18:34
3:42
Y
74
20.
Christo Dunkley
ACT
14
U16
18:35
3:43
Y
70
21.
Geoff Lawford
ACT
52
M50
18:44
3:44
Y
67
22.
Michael Martin
ACT
42
M40
18:54
3:46
Y
64
23.
Lachlan Dow
ACT
16
U18
18:58
3:47
24.
Steve Nolan
ACT
40
M40
18:59
3:47
Y
61
25.
Fleur Flanery
F
NSW
38
W35
19:00
3:48
Y
142
26.
Richard Faulks
ACT
48
M45
19:10
3:50
Y
58
27.
Sarah Fien
F
NSW
40
W40
19:15
3:51
Y
135
28.
Greg Hosking
ACT
14
U16
19:20
3:52
Y
55
29.
Hamish Scanlain
ACT
30
19:28
3:53
Y
52
30.
Ross Blake
ACT
26
19:30
3:54
31.
Robert Dunkley
ACT
15
U16
19:31
3:54
Y
50
32.
Graham Atkins
ACT
41
M40
19:33
3:54
33.
Will Kimba
19:34
3:54
34.
Nicola Torley
F
ACT
11
U12
19:35
3:55
Y
128
35.
Chris Williams
ACT
27
19:41
3:56
Y
48
36.
Ian McDonald
ACT
45
M45
19:44
3:56
Y
46
37.
Matt McKerrow
ACT
29
19:46
3:57
Y
44
38.
Milton Valentine
ACT
54
M50
19:48
3:57
Y
42
39.
Peter Kenna
ACT
32
19:49
3:57
Y
40
40.
Jillian Hosking
F
ACT
20
19:54
3:58
Y
122
41.
Allison Jones
F
ACT
31
19:57
3:59
Y
116
42.
Joshua Torley
ACT
8
U10
19:59
3:59
Y
38
43.
Shannon Jones
F
ACT
28
19:59
3:59
Y
110
44.
Mick Horan
ACT
48
M45
20:00
4:00
Y
37
45.
Jason McCrae
ACT
35
20:04
4:00
Y
36
46.
Steven Roberts
ACT
31
20:07
4:01
Y
35
47.
Geoff Stacey
ACT
19
U20
20:08
4:01
Y
34
48.
Belinda Lawford
F
ACT
16
U18
20:10
4:02
Y
105
49.
Rhiannon Brown
F
ACT
24
20:11
4:02
Y
100
50.
Peter Cullen
ACT
44
M40
20:12
4:02
Y
33
51.
Scott Gledhill
ACT
40
M40
20:14
4:02
Y
32
52.
Christine Pauling
F
ACT
46
W45
20:16
4:03
Y
95
53.
James Savill
ACT
37
20:27
4:05
Y
31
54.
David Osmond
ACT
33
20:33
4:06
Y
30
55.
Bryce Anderson
ACT
46
M45
20:33
4:06
Y
29
56.
Robert Ey
ACT
48
M45
20:35
4:07
Y
28
57.
Jo Allison
F
ACT
31
20:36
4:07
Y
90
58.
Pete Bartholomew
ACT
42
M40
20:49
4:09
Y
27
59.
Kerrie Bremner
F
ACT
42
W40
20:55
4:11
Y
86
60.
Rob Walter
ACT
31
21:04
4:12
Y
26
61.
Mace Neve
F
ACT
24
21:05
4:13
62.
Callum McClusky
ACT
9
U10
21:06
4:13
Y
25
63.
Alistair McClusky
ACT
38
21:07
4:13
Y
24
64.
Allan McGlew
ACT
19
U20
21:12
4:14
65.
Chris Huet
ACT
38
21:13
4:14
Y
23
66.
Hugh Jorgensen
ACT
42
M40
21:16
4:15
Y
22
67.
Phillipa Lean
F
ACT
21
21:18
4:15
68.
Robbie Costmeyer
ACT
61
M60
21:22
4:16
Y
21
69.
Roger Pilkington
ACT
49
M45
21:27
4:17
Y
20
70.
Jim White
ACT
58
M55
21:34
4:18
Y
19
71.
Brian Wenn
ACT
59
M55
21:36
4:19
Y
18
72.
Eric Hodge
ACT
65
M65
21:51
4:22
Y
17
73.
Eu Ho Siew
ACT
30
21:56
4:23
Y
16
74.
Carol Ey
F
ACT
48
W45
22:01
4:24
Y
82
75.
Robert McDonald
ACT
17
U18
22:03
4:24
Y
15
76.
Michael Minney
ACT
23
22:22
4:28
77.
Pam Muston
F
NSW
47
W45
22:27
4:29
Y
78
78.
Jeff Collins
NSW
55
M55
22:42
4:32
Y
14
79.
Kerrie Tanner
F
ACT
47
W45
22:47
4:33
Y
74
80.
Scott Yates
ACT
37
23:05
4:37
Y
13
81.
Catriona Windsor
F
ACT
13
U14
23:15
4:39
Y
70
82.
Annie Harper
F
NSW
13
U14
23:20
4:40
Y
67
83.
Christine Sproule
F
ACT
42
W40
23:21
4:40
Y
64
84.
Lauren Haber
F
ACT
29
23:31
4:42
Y
61
85.
Terry Levings
ACT
59
M55
23:31
4:42
Y
12
86.
Jenny Lawford
F
ACT
53
W50
23:36
4:43
Y
58
87.
Andrew Sutcliffe
NSW
54
M50
23:40
4:44
Y
11
88.
Neil Boden
ACT
57
M55
23:42
4:44
Y
10
89.
Sarah Burgess
F
NSW
18
U20
23:53
4:46
90.
Grant McDonald
ACT
50
M50
23:57
4:47
Y
9
91.
Luke Cartwright
ACT
25
24:08
4:49
92.
Jessica Imre
F
ACT
14
U16
24:10
4:50
Y
55
93.
David Baussmann
ACT
57
M55
24:12
4:50
Y
8
94.
James Allnutt
ACT
36
24:23
4:52
Y
7
95.
Wes Snipe
ACT
32
24:29
4:53
Y
6
96.
Graham Burke
ACT
61
M60
24:31
4:54
Y
5
97.
Melissa McClusky
F
ACT
37
W35
24:32
4:54
Y
52
98.
Stacey Potter
F
ACT
30
24:33
4:54
Y
50
99.
Michelle Croker
F
ACT
32
24:49
4:57
Y
48
100.
Mel Mallam
F
ACT
28
24:50
4:58
Y
46
101.
Margot McGinness
F
ACT
41
W40
24:53
4:58
Y
44
102.
Simon Claringbold
ACT
48
M45
24:57
4:59
Y
4
103.
Ian Boyd
ACT
55
M55
25:00
5:00
Y
3
104.
Geoffrey Ledger
ACT
54
M50
25:44
5:08
Y
2
105.
Heather McDonald
F
ACT
19
U20
25:57
5:11
Y
42
106.
Judith Pogson
F
ACT
45
W45
25:58
5:11
Y
40
107.
Trina Burrell
F
ACT
44
W40
26:12
5:14
Y
38
108.
Ian Leves
ACT
55
M55
26:17
5:15
Y
1
109.
Kevin Chapman
ACT
64
M60
26:23
5:16
Y
1
110.
Peter Trotter
ACT
72
M70
26:28
5:17
Y
1
111.
Roy Jones
ACT
65
M65
26:32
5:18
Y
1
112.
Caroline Campbell
F
ACT
65
W65
27:07
5:25
Y
37
113.
Prue Bradford
F
ACT
48
W45
27:17
5:27
Y
36
114.
Steve Bradford
ACT
53
M50
27:18
5:27
Y
1
115.
Kelli Miles
F
NSW
33
27:39
5:31
Y
35
116.
Robyn Booth
F
NSW
56
W55
27:45
5:33
Y
34
117.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
53
M50
27:47
5:33
Y
1
118.
Mary McDonald
F
ACT
50
W50
27:56
5:35
Y
33
119.
Geoff Barker
ACT
63
M60
28:00
5:36
Y
1
120.
Alison Dell
F
ACT
34
28:11
5:38
Y
32
121.
Dave Hobson
ACT
59
M55
28:12
5:38
Y
1
122.
Jamie Macgregor
ACT
53
M50
28:51
5:46
123.
Yumiko Clifton
F
ACT
44
W40
28:52
5:46
Y
31
124.
Fleur Roberts
F
ACT
27
28:56
5:47
Y
30
125.
Sherryl Greathead
F
ACT
55
W55
29:01
5:48
Y
29
126.
Justine Kennedy
F
ACT
33
29:15
5:51
127.
Julie Triggs
F
ACT
32
29:15
5:51
Y
28
128.
Jayde Agudo
F
ACT
13
U14
29:49
5:57
Y
27
129.
Natalie Smith
F
ACT
33
30:07
6:01
Y
26
130.
Natalie Perry
F
ACT
33
30:08
6:01
Y
25
131.
Rad Leovic
ACT
80
M80
31:01
6:12
Y
1
132.
Jill Mand
F
ACT
28
31:07
6:13
133.
Cecilia Shlegel
F
ACT
37
W35
32:15
6:27
Y
24
134.
Fleur Tozer
F
ACT
26
32:18
6:27
Y
23
135.
Martine Taylor
F
ACT
48
W45
32:19
6:27
Y
22
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 1.00 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021