Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Forest Drive 6k (6k)
Saturday, 5th August 2006
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Martin Dent
ACT
27
18:20
3:03
Y
2.
Gemechu Woyecha
ACT
27
18:59
3:09
D
3.
Philo Saunders
ACT
29
19:08
3:11
D
4.
Anthony Haber
ACT
28
19:10
3:11
Y
5.
Scott McTaggart
ACT
29
19:29
3:14
D
6.
Mark Bourne
ACT
22
19:32
3:15
D
7.
Michael Hosking
ACT
20
19:43
3:17
Y
8.
Ben Dawson
ACT
19
U20
19:51
3:18
D
9.
Adam Leane
ACT
32
19:56
3:19
Y
10.
Michael Herlihy
ACT
25
20:07
3:21
D
11.
Mark Shepherd
ACT
21
20:16
3:22
Y
12.
David Osmond
ACT
32
20:26
3:24
Y
13.
Rohan Lowry
ACT
33
20:38
3:26
Y
14.
Adrian Sheppard
ACT
35
21:10
3:31
D
15.
Anthony Scott
ACT
44
M40
21:18
3:33
D
16.
Luke Grattan
ACT
36
21:43
3:37
F
17.
Scott Imhoff
ACT
28
22:13
3:42
D
18.
Matthew Riches
ACT
35
22:15
3:42
D
19.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
54
M50
22:19
3:43
Y
20.
Peter James
ACT
45
M45
22:29
3:44
D
21.
Geoff Monro
NSW
41
M40
22:34
3:45
Y
22.
Geoff Hawke
ACT
48
M45
22:50
3:48
D
23.
Keith Cassilles Southgate
ACT
18
U20
23:05
3:50
D
24.
Simon Claringbold
ACT
47
M45
23:09
3:51
D
25.
Chris Newton
ACT
36
23:11
3:51
D
26.
Nick Mesher
ACT
46
M45
23:12
3:52
Y
27.
Mick Corlis
ACT
47
M45
23:17
3:52
Y
28.
Des Brown
ACT
59
M55
23:32
3:55
Y
29.
Gordon McGurk
ACT
40
M40
23:37
3:56
D
30.
Ben Fuller
ACT
35
23:39
3:56
F
31.
Paco Iglesias
ACT
35
23:45
3:57
D
32.
Paul Veldkamp
ACT
43
M40
23:59
3:59
Y
33.
Kent Williams
ACT
61
M60
24:02
4:00
D
34.
Robert Dunkley
ACT
13
U14
24:05
4:00
D
35.
Jenny Brichacek
F
ACT
41
W40
24:09
4:01
Y
36.
Bruce Norton
NSW
30
24:09
4:01
Y
37.
Hugh Jorgensen
ACT
41
M40
24:13
4:02
Y
38.
Christo Dunkley
ACT
12
U14
24:29
4:04
D
39.
Geraint Bateman
ACT
34
24:33
4:05
F
40.
Kathy Southgate
F
ACT
50
W50
24:36
4:06
Y
41.
David Hosking
ACT
38
24:37
4:06
D
42.
Jessamy Hosking
F
ACT
23
24:40
4:06
Y
43.
Anna Brichacek
F
ACT
13
U14
24:42
4:07
Y
44.
Hayley Gosman
F
ACT
16
U18
24:46
4:07
Y
45.
Scott Wilkinson
ACT
34
24:46
4:07
D
46.
James Savill
ACT
35
25:10
4:11
D
47.
Ross Gregg
ACT
45
M45
25:27
4:14
Y
48.
Susie Sprague
F
ACT
31
25:33
4:15
Y
49.
Fiona Jorgensen
F
ACT
47
W45
25:34
4:15
Y
50.
Leanne Wilkinson
F
ACT
32
25:39
4:16
Y
51.
Peter Kanowski
ACT
46
M45
25:42
4:17
D
52.
Graeme Lendrum
ACT
35
25:50
4:18
D
53.
Paul Montgomery
ACT
26
25:53
4:18
F
54.
Gary Molineux
NSW
45
M45
26:04
4:20
Y
55.
Stein Helgeby
VIC
44
M40
26:09
4:21
F
56.
Paul Torley
ACT
39
26:14
4:22
D
57.
Kerrie Tanner
F
ACT
46
W45
26:19
4:23
Y
58.
Doug Limbrick
ACT
62
M60
26:20
4:23
Y
59.
Andrew Gardner
ACT
42
M40
26:26
4:24
D
60.
Deanne Brennan
F
ACT
26
26:29
4:24
F
61.
Christine Pauling
F
ACT
45
W45
26:33
4:25
Y
62.
Brian Wenn
ACT
57
M55
26:35
4:25
Y
63.
Scott Gledhill
ACT
38
26:39
4:26
D
64.
John Kennedy
ACT
56
M55
26:44
4:27
Y
65.
Kym Chisholm
F
ACT
25
27:10
4:31
Y
66.
Jim White
ACT
57
M55
27:20
4:33
Y
67.
Jeff Collins
NSW
54
M50
27:21
4:33
D
68.
Amelia Carr
F
ACT
24
27:36
4:36
F
69.
Graham Burke
ACT
60
M60
27:47
4:37
D
70.
Kathie Dent
F
ACT
27
27:58
4:39
Y
71.
Eric Hodge
ACT
63
M60
28:03
4:40
D
72.
Bernie Millett
NSW
64
M60
28:16
4:42
D
73.
Scott Liddell
ACT
29
29:22
4:53
F
74.
Gavin Mayer
ACT
33
29:31
4:55
F
75.
Geoff Barker
ACT
61
M60
29:35
4:55
Y
76.
Nigel Coldrick
ACT
47
M45
29:52
4:58
Y
77.
Lauren Haber
F
ACT
27
29:55
4:59
Y
78.
Geoff Sims
ACT
58
M55
30:23
5:03
D
79.
Bernard Broughton
ACT
52
M50
30:31
5:05
F
80.
Lloyd Donnelly
ACT
54
M50
30:33
5:05
D
81.
Geoffrey Wardrobe
ACT
49
M45
30:36
5:06
D
82.
Alan Newton
ACT
64
M60
30:45
5:07
F
83.
Bryan Thomas
ACT
65
M65
30:52
5:08
D
84.
Lorraine Stevens
F
NSW
53
W50
31:02
5:10
Y
85.
Kathy Sims
F
ACT
55
W55
31:31
5:15
Y
86.
Dave Hobson
ACT
58
M55
31:41
5:16
Y
87.
Victor Hessell
ACT
48
M45
32:01
5:20
F
88.
Miriam McCarthy
F
ACT
50
W50
32:21
5:23
Y
89.
Barbara Williams
F
ACT
60
W60
32:26
5:24
Y
90.
Caroline Campbell
F
ACT
64
W60
32:32
5:25
Y
91.
Ewen Thompson
ACT
49
M45
32:41
5:26
Y
92.
Ian Leves
ACT
53
M50
33:00
5:30
Y
93.
Debbie Cowell
F
ACT
46
W45
33:09
5:31
Y
94.
Penny Becker
F
ACT
58
W55
33:51
5:38
Y
95.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
60
M60
34:25
5:44
Y
96.
Sherryl Greathead
F
ACT
54
W50
34:43
5:47
Y
97.
Warren Butler
ACT
66
M65
35:27
5:54
F
98.
Lynn Williams
F
ACT
60
W60
36:06
6:01
Y
99.
Doug Fry
ACT
67
M65
36:37
6:06
Y
100.
Ian Fletcher
ACT
41
M40
37:00
6:10
D
101.
Amy Kingham
F
ACT
25
37:24
6:14
Y
102.
Des Butler
F
ACT
65
W65
38:21
6:23
Y
103.
Hugh Ford
ACT
47
M45
43:01
7:10
Y
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.96 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021